Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:06:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:06:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1528966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1545121-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2033370-0

12978/Marusagar SF Express (PT)
മരുസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 12, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:24PM)
Updated: Jan 14 2017 (14:42) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Rating: 3.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 311 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 45m    30 halts    Distance: 2554 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

30 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -07:40+0110.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarh 08:06+908:08+92m2128.969446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32105.9
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction 09:40+1809:50+2010m51134.864436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#4|--|DPADurgapura 09:57+3009:59+302m11142.356403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:14124.4
#5|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 12:13+712:15+262m--1266.692265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction 13:25+4613:35+4710m21374.568256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:19225.4
#7/==/NADNagda Junction 16:54+1316:56+252m31599.973469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3441.4
#8/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 17:30+3317:50+3220m--1641.472496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:36260.5
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:26+4521:36+4510m11901.85437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:25129.7
#10/==/STSurat 00:01+2100:06+225m221031.58918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.8
#11/==/VAPIVapiX 01:10+4301:12+472m221126.45127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:23121.1
#12/==/BSRVasai Road 03:35+1603:40+165m721247.5516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.2
#13/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 04:55+3405:00+405m721310.74512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:23121.8
#14!%%!%VEERVeer 07:23+1107:25+182m121432.4706mKRVeer, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:15156.4
#15%--%RNRatnagiriX 09:40+4209:45+475m121588.879132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:25189.9
#16%--%THVMThivimX 12:10+1:2912:12+1:312m121778.84823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.1
#17%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 13:10+1:4313:20+1:4910m1,,221824.9799mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#18%--%KAWRKarwar 14:06+1:5014:08+1:532m121885.15711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3836.1
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road 14:46+1:5314:48+1:552m121921.26214mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1273.8
#20%--%BTJLBhatkalX 16:00+1:4616:02+1:482m--21995.04115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2215.1
#21%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 16:24+016:26+02m122010.15910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.5
#22%--%KUDAKundapuraX 17:00+1:3517:02+1:382m122043.75314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#23%--%UDUdupi 17:38+1:1617:40+1:162m222075.63918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 19:15+1:1819:25+1:2510m222138.17424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#25/==/KGQKasaragodX 20:03+1:3020:05+1:302m122185.27418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.1
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 21:15+1:3121:20+1:325m322271.37116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 22:35+1:3122:40+1:315m122360.35211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#28/==/TIRTirur 23:28+1:1923:30+1:192m122401.5549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction 00:20+1:1600:30+1:2010m332446.54226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 01:17+1:2001:20+1:203m132479.6703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.6
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 02:07+1:3202:10+1:323m132534.21615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1519.4
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 03:25+55-132553.6-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site