Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:55:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:55:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1949495-0
Entry# 1986231-0
Entry# 1986231-7
Entry# 2012285-0

15027/Maurya Express
     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Running with Deen Dyalu Coaches
Mon Jan 16, 2017 (03:23PM)
Updated: Jan 15 2017 (14:15) by ★★★★12355 Archana Exp★★★★
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO at GKP.
Rating: 3.2/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 S1
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction is 184 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 20m    47 halts    Distance: 854 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

47 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -17:05-2,310.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 17:20-17:30-10m117.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0559.8
#3/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 18:35-18:40-5m1166.840256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#4/==/JAAJhalida 18:59-19:00-1m--179.341298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.6
#5/==/KSXKotshila JunctionX 19:17-19:18-1m2191.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.2
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 19:45-19:50-5m11119.227245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.6
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 20:24-20:26-2m11134.838227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3924.4
#8/==/KTHKatrasgarh 21:05-21:10-5m11159.220198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.3
#9/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 21:50-22:10-20m51172.564236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3638.6
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi 22:46-22:47-1m21211.131135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#11/==/BRRBarakarX 22:52-22:53-1m11213.611132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.2
#12/==/ULTKulti 23:10-23:11-1m11216.839146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.1
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan 23:40-23:41-1m31235.981183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.3
#14/==/VDSVidyasagar 00:05-00:06-1m22268.163251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#15/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 00:29-00:33-4m22292.370254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#16/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 00:58-01:03-5m52321.443270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0244.3
#17/==/JAJJhajhaX 02:05-02:15-10m22365.781142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#18/==/JMUJamui 02:34-02:35-1m12391.56681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction 03:00-03:05-5m22418.81154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#20/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 03:12-03:13-1m22420.13152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.1
#21/==/BRYABarhiyaX 03:42-03:43-1m--2435.22547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2510.3
#22/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 04:08-04:11-3m12445.51452mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5412.5
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction 05:05-05:20-15m72458.14949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#24/==/BCABachhwara 05:40-05:41-1m--2474.44850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 05:55-05:56-1m12485.63651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 06:35-06:45-10m72508.92751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#27/==/KPGMKarpurigramX 06:59-07:00-1m--2515.25551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#28/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 07:08-07:09-1m--2522.56252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#29/==/DOLDholi 07:22-07:23-1m--2535.95655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.1
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 07:50-07:55-5m22561.04157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#31%==%GRLGoraul 08:33-08:34-1m22586.92859mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:188.3
#32%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 08:52-08:53-1m22595.22057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0019.7
#33%==%HJPHajipur Junction 09:53-09:55-2m12614.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#34/==/SEESonpur Junction 10:05-10:10-5m32620.27156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#35/==/DGADighwaraX 10:30-10:31-1m12643.82559mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0928.5
#36/==/CIChhapra Kacheri 11:40-11:41-1m12672.31458mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#37/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 11:50-12:10-20m12674.48058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#38/==/EKMAEkmaX 12:31-12:33-2m12702.35862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction 12:49-12:51-2m12717.85664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 13:10-13:15-5m32735.65669mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei 13:26-13:28-2m--2745.910968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0610.9
#42/==/MWMairwa 13:34-13:35-1m--2756.92271mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#43/==/BTKBankataXO 13:53-13:54-1m--2763.44873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 14:04-14:05-1m--2771.41973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#45/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 14:45-14:50-5m--2784.35275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#46/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 15:14-15:15-1m--2805.01779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#47/==/GBGauri BazarX 16:07-16:08-1m--2820.13181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.8
#48/==/CCChauri Chaura 16:27-16:28-1m--2829.82686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5724.3
#49/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 17:25--12854.2-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site