Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1635090-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986231-7
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2134293-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164425-0

15027/Maurya Express
     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Running with Deen Dyalu Coaches
Mon Jan 16, 2017 (03:23PM)
Updated: Feb 08 2017 (00:52) by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO at GKP.; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 S1
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction is 184 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 20m    48 halts    Distance: 854 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAJ/Jhajha and KIUL/Kiul Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

48 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -17:05+02,310.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 17:20+117:30+110m117.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0559.8
#3/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 18:35+318:40+35m1166.840256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#4/==/JAAJhalida 18:59+319:00+41m--179.341298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.6
#5/==/KSXKotshila JunctionX 19:17+119:18+31m2191.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.5
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 19:45+119:50+25m11119.527245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.4
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 20:24+120:26+52m11134.953227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 20:44+520:46+72m11150.926219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.4
#9/==/KTHKatrasgarh 21:05+421:10+35m11159.220198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.3
#10/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 21:50+022:10+120m51172.564236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3638.6
#11/==/KMMEKumardubiX 22:46+1622:47+161m21211.131135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#12/==/BRRBarakarX 22:52+1722:53+181m11213.711132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.2
#13/==/ULTKulti 23:10+923:11+131m11216.940146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.1
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan 23:40+1723:41+181m31236.081182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.2
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar 00:05+2100:06+221m22268.263251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 00:29+2100:33+204m22292.470254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 00:58+2001:03+185m52321.543270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0244.3
#18/==/JAJJhajhaX 02:05+1002:15+910m22365.781142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#19/==/JMUJamui 02:34+1602:35+171m12391.56681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction 03:00+2503:05+235m22419.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#21/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 03:12+2303:13+241m22420.33152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.1
#22/==/BRYABarhiyaX 03:42+1203:43+151m--2435.42547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2510.3
#23/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 04:08+1304:11+123m12445.71449mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5412.5
#24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 05:05+1505:20+2415m72458.34948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#25/==/BCABachhwara 05:40+3405:41+351m--2474.64850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#26/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 05:55+3505:56+361m12485.73651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#27/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 06:35+2506:45+2610m72509.12751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpoori GramX 06:59+2707:00+281m--2515.35551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 07:08+2907:09+301m--2522.76252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#30/==/DOLDholi 07:22+3107:23+321m--2536.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.1
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 07:50+4407:55+505m22561.24157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#32%==%GRLGoraul 08:33+5508:34+1:021m22587.12859mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:188.3
#33%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 08:52+5408:53+591m22595.42057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0019.7
#34%==%HJPHajipur Junction 09:53+2709:55+372m32615.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction 10:05+4110:10+445m32620.37156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#36/==/DGADighwaraX 10:30+5810:31+1:001m12643.92559mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0928.5
#37/==/CIChhapra Kacheri 11:40+4111:41+491m12672.41458mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#38/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 11:50+4912:10+4520m12674.58058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#39/==/EKMAEkmaX 12:31+1:2012:33+1:212m12702.55862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#40/==/DDADuraundha Junction 12:49+1:2512:51+1:292m12718.05664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#41/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 13:10+1:3413:15+1:355m32735.85669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#42/==/ZRDEJiradei 13:26+1:3813:28+1:432m--2746.110968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0610.9
#43/==/MWMairwa 13:34+1:5113:35+1:541m--2757.12271mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#44/==/BTKBankataX 13:53+1:4613:54+1:481m--2763.64873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 14:04+1:4914:05+1:531m--2771.61973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#46/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 14:45+1:2614:50+1:295m--2784.55275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#47/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 15:14+1:2815:15+1:311m--2805.21779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#48/==/GBGauri BazarX 16:07+5816:08+1:011m--2820.33181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.8
#49/==/CCChauri Chaura 16:27+5316:28+551m--2830.02686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5724.3
#50/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 17:25+42-12854.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site