Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2134293-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164425-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2180892-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2321115-0

15027/Maurya Express
     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 15027/15028 will run in a diverted route , ie, Dhanbad - Gomoh - Chandrapura from 15-06-2017
Tue Jun
...
more...
13, 2017 (10:31AM)
Updated: Jun 15 2017 (08:41) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO at GKP.; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction is 193 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 20m    47 halts    Distance: 863 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAJ/Jhajha and KIUL/Kiul Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

47 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -17:05+02,310.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 17:20+017:30+110m117.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0559.8
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction 18:35+118:40+35m1166.840257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#4/==/JAAJhalida 18:59+219:00+41m--179.541297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.6
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction 19:17+119:18+51m2191.163312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.4
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 19:45+219:50+35m11119.627246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.4
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 20:24+420:26+72m21134.946227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2216.9
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 20:48+1621:08+1920m41151.938240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#9/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 21:55+422:10+315m1,2,51181.664236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3638.6
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi 22:46+2422:47+251m21220.231135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#11/==/BRRBarakar 22:52+2522:53+251m11222.811132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.2
#12/==/ULTKulti 23:10+1523:11+201m11226.040146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.1
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan 23:40+2523:41+251m31245.181182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.2
#14/==/VDSVidyasagar 00:05+2700:06+271m22277.363251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#15/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 00:29+2600:33+254m22301.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 00:58+2501:03+245m52330.543270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0244.3
#17/==/JAJJhajha 02:05+1302:15+1210m22374.881142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#18/==/JMUJamui 02:34+1702:35+181m12400.66681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction 03:00+2603:05+255m22428.11154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#20/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 03:12+2503:13+261m22429.43152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.1
#21/==/BRYABarhiyaX 03:42+1603:43+181m--2444.52447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#22/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 04:08+1904:11+173m12454.51449mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5412.5
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction 05:05+1605:20+2615m72467.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#24/==/BCABachhwara Junction 05:40+3905:41+401m--2483.44849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 05:55+3905:56+411m12494.53651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#26/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 06:35+3006:45+3010m72517.82751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#27/==/KPGMKarpoori GramX 06:59+3007:00+311m--2524.15551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#28/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 07:08+3207:09+331m--2531.56252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#29/==/DOLDholi 07:22+3307:23+361m--2544.85655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.1
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 07:50+4807:55+505m22570.04157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#31%==%GRLGoraul 08:33+5108:34+551m22595.92859mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:188.3
#32%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 08:52+4808:53+531m22604.22057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0019.7
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction 09:53+1709:55+262m32623.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#34/==/SEESonpur Junction 10:05+2710:10+265m32629.17156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#35/==/DGADighwaraX 10:30+3610:31+361m12652.72559mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0928.5
#36/==/CIChhapra Kacheri 11:40+1511:41+261m12681.21458mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#37/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 11:50+2612:10+2320m12683.38058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#38/==/EKMAEkmaX 12:31+4212:33+432m12711.25862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction 12:49+4712:51+512m12726.85664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 13:10+5513:15+585m32744.65669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei 13:26+5913:28+1:012m12754.910968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0610.9
#42/==/MWMairwa 13:34+1:0713:35+1:121m12765.82271mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#43/==/BTKBankataX 13:53+1:0513:54+1:111m12772.44873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 14:04+1:1114:05+1:171m--2780.41973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#45/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 14:45+5414:50+555m--2793.35275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#46/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 15:14+5415:15+1:001m--2814.01779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#47/==/GBGauri BazarX 16:07+2616:08+321m--2829.13181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.8
#48/==/CCChauri Chaura 16:27+2316:28+261m--2838.82686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5724.3
#49/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 17:25+14-12863.1-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.