Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:22:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1635090-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2134293-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC;
Entry# 2167049-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2220272-0

15028/Maurya Express
موریا ایکسپریس     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Refresh Live Status (2h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with Deen Dyalu Coaches.
Mon Jan 16, 2017 (03:26PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.2/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia is 191 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 45m    48 halts    Distance: 861 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

48 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -07:25+1210.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#2/==/CCChauri ChauraX 07:48+2207:50+242m--124.35886mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar 08:00+2408:02+252m--134.15681mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 08:18+2508:20+282m--149.15079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction 08:45+2408:50+245m--169.87775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#6/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 09:00+2609:02+262m--182.85473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/BTKBankata 09:11+2609:13+262m2190.84973mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#8/==/MWMairwa 09:21+2709:23+272m2197.35571mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#9/==/ZRDEJiradeiX 09:35+2509:37+262m21108.27868mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#10/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:45+3009:50+305m11118.67169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#11/==/DDADuraundha Junction 10:05+3310:07+332m21136.45864mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#12/==/EKMAEkma 10:23+3210:25+322m21151.93062mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5527.9
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction 11:20+1011:30+1210m21179.82158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#14/==/CIChhapra KacheriX 11:36+1311:38+132m21181.95758mNERSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#15/==/DGADighwaraX 12:08+2912:10+292m21210.44759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3023.6
#16/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 12:40+3612:45+405m21234.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction 12:58+3713:00+412m41239.37955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#18%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 13:15+5613:17+592m11259.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#19%==%GRLGoraulX 13:25+1:0113:27+1:022m11267.34159mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 14:05+1:1514:10+1:185m11293.27257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#21/==/DOLDholi 14:31+1:3414:33+1:352m11318.33355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2413.4
#22/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 14:57+1:3214:59+1:342m--1331.71852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#23/==/KPGMKarpoori GramXO 15:23+1:1715:25+1:222m--1339.0951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.3
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 16:08+5716:13+1:015m51345.37051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#25/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 16:33+1:1016:35+1:112m21368.62651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.2
#26/==/BCABachhwaraXO 17:01+5917:03+1:072m--1379.81349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1716.3
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction 18:20+3718:35+4215m61396.13548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3420.1
#28/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 19:09-19:11-2m--1416.22050mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:299.6
#29/==/BRYABarhiya 19:40+1:0919:42+1:102m--1425.97047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 19:55+1:2119:57+1:222m11441.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction 20:07+1:1820:12+1:165m51442.36354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2627.5
#32/==/JMUJamui 20:38+1:2320:40+1:242m21469.81881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2825.8
#33/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:08+4322:18+4210m--1495.581142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:51+5722:56+565m11539.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#35/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 23:21+5723:25+574m31568.981254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#36/==/VDSVidyasagar 23:43+1:0523:45+1:042m--1593.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#37/==/CRJChittaranjanX 00:11+1:0200:13+1:022m22625.341182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2819.1
#38/--/ULTKultiX 00:41+1:1200:43+1:132m--2644.427146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#39/==/BRRBarakar 00:50+1:1300:52+1:142m--2647.626132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#40/==/KMMEKumardubiX 00:58+1:1301:00+1:122m--2650.124135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3538.6
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 02:35+3002:55+3020m72688.724236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3313.3
#42/==/KTHKatrasgarh 03:28+2903:33+295m12702.026198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.4
#43/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 03:52+3103:54+312m22710.427219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#44/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 04:30+2104:32+262m12726.433227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.4
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 05:00+2305:10+2310m2,32741.861246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#46/==/KSXKotshila Junction 05:38+2305:40+252m12770.363312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#47|--|JAAJhalida 05:51+2905:53+292m12781.834298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.5
#48|--|MURIMuri JunctionX 06:15+2706:20+275m32794.342256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.8
#49/==/RNCRanchi Junction 07:45+1807:55+2110m42854.128633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#50/==/HTEHatia• 08:10+21-32861.2-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site