Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986231-7
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164425-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC;
Entry# 2167049-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2180892-0

15028/Maurya Express
موریا ایکسپریس     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with Deen Dyalu Coaches.
Mon Jan 16, 2017 (03:26PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.2/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia is 191 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 45m    48 halts    Distance: 861 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

48 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -07:25+1210.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#2/==/CCChauri ChauraX 07:48+2207:50+242m--124.35886mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar 08:00+2408:02+252m--134.15681mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 08:18+2608:20+292m--149.15079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction 08:45+2508:50+255m--169.87775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#6/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 09:00+2709:02+272m--182.85473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/BTKBankata 09:11+2709:13+282m2190.84973mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#8/==/MWMairwa 09:21+2809:23+282m2197.35571mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#9/==/ZRDEJiradeiX 09:35+2709:37+272m21108.27868mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#10/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:45+3109:50+325m11118.67169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#11/==/DDADuraundha Junction 10:05+3410:07+342m21136.45864mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#12/==/EKMAEkma 10:23+3310:25+332m21151.93062mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5527.9
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction 11:20+811:30+910m21179.82158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#14/==/CIChhapra KacheriX 11:36+1111:38+112m21181.95758mNERSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#15/==/DGADighwaraX 12:08+2612:10+262m21210.44759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3023.6
#16/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 12:40+3112:45+345m21234.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction 12:58+3213:00+362m41239.37955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#18%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 13:15+5113:17+542m11259.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#19%==%GRLGoraulX 13:25+5613:27+582m11267.34159mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 14:05+1:1214:10+1:145m11293.27257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#21/==/DOLDholi 14:31+1:3114:33+1:342m11318.33355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2413.4
#22/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 14:57+1:3414:59+1:352m--1331.71852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#23/==/KPGMKarpoori GramXO 15:23+1:1915:25+1:272m--1339.0951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.3
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 16:08+1:0116:13+1:065m51345.37051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#25/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 16:33+1:1716:35+1:172m21368.62651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.2
#26/==/BCABachhwara JunctionXO 17:01+1:0417:03+1:112m--1379.81349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1716.3
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction 18:20+3318:35+4215m61396.13548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3420.1
#28/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 19:09-19:11-2m--1416.22050mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:299.6
#29/==/BRYABarhiya 19:40+1:0919:42+1:112m--1425.97047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 19:55+1:2719:57+1:282m11441.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction 20:07+1:2520:12+1:235m51442.36354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2627.5
#32/==/JMUJamui 20:38+1:2620:40+1:272m21469.81881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2825.8
#33/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:08+4422:18+4410m--1495.581142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:51+1:0422:56+1:035m11539.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#35/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 23:21+1:0523:25+1:044m31568.981254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#36/==/VDSVidyasagar 23:43+1:1223:45+1:122m--1593.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#37/==/CRJChittaranjanX 00:11+1:1000:13+1:102m22625.341182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2819.1
#38/--/ULTKultiX 00:41+1:1900:43+1:212m--2644.427146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#39/==/BRRBarakar 00:50+1:1800:52+1:182m--2647.626132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#40/==/KMMEKumardubiX 00:58+1:1701:00+1:172m--2650.124135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3538.6
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 02:35+3602:55+3720m72688.724236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3313.3
#42/==/KTHKatrasgarh 03:28+3303:33+335m12702.026198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.4
#43/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 03:52+3703:54+382m22710.427219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#44/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 04:30+2604:32+322m12726.433227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.4
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 05:00+2805:10+2810m2,32741.861246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#46/==/KSXKotshila Junction 05:38+2705:40+302m12770.263312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#47/==/JAAJhalida 05:51+3205:53+322m12781.834298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.5
#48/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 06:15+2906:20+295m32794.342256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.8
#49/==/RNCRanchi Junction 07:45+2107:55+2510m42854.128633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#50/==/HTEHatia• 08:10+25-22861.1- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site