Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:56:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16603/Maveli Express
ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मावेली एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All notes expired
Fri Dec 09, 2016 (03:23PM)
Updated: Jan 13 2017 (12:29) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16603>16604>12602>22637 Repeat.; PM @ MAQ. No of Rakes-4
Rating: 3.3/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
  3
LDS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 13h 40m    30 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

30 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central» -17:45-110.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragod 18:23-18:25-2m1145.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangadX 18:43-18:45-2m--168.97012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#4%==%NLENileshwar 18:53-18:55-2m--178.24514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#5%==%CHVCharvattur 19:02-19:03-1m--183.48912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1014.8
#6/==/PAYPayyanurX 19:13-19:15-2m2198.2789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#7/==/PAZPayangadiXO 19:24-19:25-1m21109.9299mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 20:10-20:15-5m31131.96916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/TLYThalasseryX 20:33-20:35-2m21152.5699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe 20:43-20:45-2m21161.85917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara 20:58-21:00-2m11174.67310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy 21:18-21:20-2m21196.64917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 21:50-21:55-5m31220.94611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/FKFerok 22:08-22:10-2m--1230.98215mSRFeroke, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#15/==/TIRTirurX 22:33-22:35-2m31262.1509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#16/==/KTUKuttippuramX 22:53-22:55-2m21277.23617mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5029.9
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction 23:45-23:55-10m--1307.14226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#18/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 00:42-00:45-3m12340.2622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO 01:38-01:40-2m12394.92915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.4
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 02:20-02:25-5m12414.2473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3023.4
#21/--/TUVRTuravur 02:55-02:56-1m--2437.7667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 03:05-03:06-1m--2447.6519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23/--/MAKMMararikkulam 03:19-03:20-1m12458.66611mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 03:32-03:35-3m12471.8818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#25/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 03:44-03:45-1m12484.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#26%==%HADHarippad 03:59-04:00-1m--2501.8359mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.3
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 04:23-04:25-2m--2515.15811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#28/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 04:39-04:40-1m--2528.62413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0727.3
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 05:47-05:50-3m12555.96216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#30/==/PVUParavur 06:02-06:03-1m--2568.36118mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#31/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 06:14-06:15-1m--2579.63557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#32/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 07:25--12620.5-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site