Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1577579-0

16603/Maveli Express (PT)
ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मावेली एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All notes expired
Fri Dec 09, 2016 (03:23PM)
Updated: May 13 2017 (17:58) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16603>16604>12602>22637 Repeat.; PM @ MAQ. No of Rakes-4
Rating: 3.5/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 13h 40m    30 halts    Distance: 620 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

30 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)» -17:45+2110.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.7
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 18:23+1118:25+112m1145.77718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangadX 18:43+1318:45+182m--168.87012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#4/==/NLENileshwar 18:53+2218:55+212m--178.14514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#5/==/CHVCharvattur 19:02+2119:03+211m--183.48912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1014.8
#6/==/PAYPayyanurX 19:13+2419:15+262m2198.2789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#7/==/PAZPayangadiXO 19:24+2719:25+281m21109.8299mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 20:10+720:15+105m31131.86916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/TLYThalasseryX 20:33+1320:35+132m21152.5699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe 20:43+1420:45+142m21161.85917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara 20:58+1321:00+132m11174.67310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy 21:18+1321:20+132m21196.64917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 21:50+921:55+115m31220.94611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/FKFerok 22:08+1822:09+181m--1230.97815mSRFeroke, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.3
#15/==/TIRTirurX 22:33+1722:35+172m31262.1509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#16/==/KTUKuttippuramX 22:53+1522:55+152m21277.23617mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5029.9
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction 23:45+323:55+2810m--1307.14226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#18/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 00:42+2300:45+233m12340.2623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO 01:38+2501:40+262m12394.82915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.4
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 02:20+1202:25+135m12414.247 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3023.4
#21/--/TUVRTuravur 02:55+1302:56+181m--2437.6667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 03:05+2103:06+231m--2447.6519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23/--/MAKMMararikkulam 03:19+2403:20+251m12458.66410mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 03:32+2803:35+283m12471.5818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#25/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 03:44+3503:45+371m12483.6777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#26%==%HADHarippad 03:59+4504:00+461m--2501.5359mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.3
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 04:23+4104:25+472m--2514.858 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#28/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 04:39+4804:40+501m--2528.32413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0727.3
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 05:47+1205:50+153m12555.66216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#30/==/PVUParavur 06:02+1806:03+181m--2568.06118mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#31/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 06:14+1806:15+191m--2579.33557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#32/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 07:25-8-12620.3- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site