Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1577579-0

16604/Maveli Express
മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ് / ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मावेली एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All notes expired
Fri Dec 09, 2016 (03:22PM)
Updated: Jan 02 2017 (15:18) by imaravIndian^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16603>16604>12602>22637 Repeat.; PM @ MAQ. No of Rakes-4
Rating: 3.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
LDS
 22
SLR
 23
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangalore Central.
Travel Time: 12h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 620 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

29 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -19:25+3210.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 19:59+1420:00+151m--141.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#3/==/PVUParavur 20:11+1720:12+181m--152.25718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 20:25+2720:30+275m2164.65716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.3
#5/==/KPYKarunagappalli 20:59+3221:00+321m--192.06213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 21:13+3521:15+352m--1105.46111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#7%==%HADHarippad 21:28+4121:29+431m--1118.7569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#8/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 21:48+4321:49+441m11136.6677mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 22:00+4722:03+473m11148.8488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#10/--/MAKMMararikkulamX 22:19+4522:20+451m11161.66010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 22:31+4722:32+481m--1172.7509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12/--/TUVRTuravurX 22:44+4822:45+491m--1182.6287mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5023.4
#13/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 23:35+2623:40+265m11206.1533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 00:02+2900:04+292m32225.47115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 00:50+3700:53+363m22280.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction 01:50+2402:00+3610m--2313.25426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3329.9
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram 02:33+3802:35+382m12343.17017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#18/==/TIRTirurX 02:48+4202:50+422m12358.1559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 03:35+3603:40+375m42399.47711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#20/==/QLDKoyilandyX 03:59+4304:00+431m12423.76917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#21/==/BDJVadakara 04:19+4104:20+421m22445.68610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#22/==/MAHEMahe 04:29+4804:30+481m12458.54017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#23/==/TLYThalassery 04:44+4604:45+471m--2467.7419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 05:15+4005:20+465m12488.47016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/PAZPayangadi 05:39+4505:40+451m12510.4589mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#26/==/PAYPayyanurX 05:52+4205:53+431m12522.1819mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#27/==/CHVCharvattur 06:04+4806:05+491m--2536.93512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#28/==/NLENileshwarX 06:14+5006:15+501m--2542.17014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#29/==/KZEKanhangadX 06:23+5206:25+542m32551.47312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#30/==/KGQKasaragodX 06:44+5506:45+561m2,32574.53418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.8
#31/==/MAQMangalore Central• 08:05+24-22620.3-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site