Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 13:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 13:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 27, 2013 (03:10PM)

56821/Mayiladuturai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
மயிலாடுதுரை -Tirunelveli பயணிகள்     मयिलादुतुरई लोक सभा निर्वाचन क्षेत्र -Tirunelveli पैसेंजर

Nov 03 2014 (1:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56824>>56821>>56828>>56827>>56822>>56823>>56829>>56830; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Loco
GOC/ED WDM 3D/WDG 3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 
Arrives @ 16:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 

17 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dindigul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction»  -11:25+1110.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2|--|KTMKutralam  11:34+511:35+121m118.67519mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
3|--|ADTAduturai  11:44+1411:45+151m1119.85324mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
4|--|KMUKumbakonamX  11:58+1412:00+152m1131.39527mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
5|--|PMLPapanasamX  12:09+012:10+01m1145.57432mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
6|--|TJThanjavur Junction  12:30+2212:32+242m2170.36560mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
7|--|ALKAlakkudiX  12:41+3612:42+371m--180.03349mSRAlakudi, Tamil Nadu
8|--|BALBudalur  12:56+3112:57+331m--187.711562mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
9|--|SGMSolgampattiX  13:03+4213:04+431m1199.15863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
10|--|TOMTondamanpatti  13:10+013:11+01m11104.96173mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
11|--|TRBTiruverumbur  13:16+4213:17+441m--1110.05973mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
12|--|MCJManjattidal  13:22+013:23+01m11114.94878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
13|-=/GOCPonmalai Golden RockX  13:26+4713:27+471m21117.3785mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
14/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  13:50+2414:00+2610m41120.27585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
15%==%KLSKolatur14:15+4014:16+401m--1138.977113mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
16%==%MPAManaparai  14:30+4114:32+412m--1156.738159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
17/--/VPJVaiyampatti  14:54+3614:55+371m--1170.665219mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
18/--/KFCKalpattichatram  15:03+3715:04+371m--1179.230268mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
19%==%DGDindigul Junction•16:15+4---1214.5-287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site