Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 18:33:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 18:33:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Runs combined with 56825 Erode-Tirunelveli Pass from dindigul
Wed Sep 02, 2015 (10:56PM)

56821/Mayiladuturai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
மயிலாடுதுரை -Tirunelveli பயணிகள்     मयिलादुतुरई लोक सभा निर्वाचन क्षेत्र -Tirunelveli पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jan 12 2016 (11:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56824>>56821>>56828>>56827>>56822>>56823>>56829>>56830; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Loco
GOC/ED WDM 3D/WDG 3A
Rating: 2.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dindigul Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 
Arrives @ 16:15 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 

17 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dindigul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction»  -11:25+0110.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#2|--|KTMKutralam  11:34+411:35+81m118.67519mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#3|--|ADTAduturai  11:44+1011:45+111m1119.85322mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#4|--|KMUKumbakonamX  11:58+1212:00+142m1131.39530mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#5|--|PMLPapanasamX  12:09+012:10+01m1145.57432mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction  12:30+2312:32+252m2170.36362mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#7!==!ALKAlakkudiX  12:41+2912:42+301m0179.83449mSRAlakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.9
#8!==!BALBudalur  12:56+2512:57+321m0187.711561mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0611.5
#9!==!SGMSolgampattiX  13:03+4013:04+411m1199.25863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#10!==!TOMTondamanpatti  13:10-13:11-1m11105.06175mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11!==!TRBTiruverumbur  13:16+4113:17+431m01110.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#12!==!MCJManjattidal  13:22-13:23-1m11114.94878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#13!==!GOCPonmalai Golden RockX  13:26+4413:27+441m21117.3784mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:232.8
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  13:50+2914:00+2810m41120.17585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#15/==/KLSKolatur  14:15+3514:16+351m01138.877118mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#16/==/MPAManaparai  14:30+3614:32+362m01156.738160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#17%==%VPJVaiyampatti  14:54+2814:55+281m01170.665220mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#18%==%KFCKalpattichatram  15:03+2915:04+291m01179.230268mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1135.3
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction•  16:15-8-01214.5-287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site