Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:17:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:17:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56821/Mayiladuturai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
மயிலாடுதுரை -Tirunelveli பயணிகள்     मयिलाडुतुरै- तिरुनेलवेली पैसेंजर

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction --> DG/Dindigul Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Runs combined with 56825 Erode-Tirunelveli Pass from dindigul
Wed Sep 02, 2015 (10:56PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56824>>56821>>56828>>56827>>56822>>56823>>56829>>56830; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Rating: 2.9/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
GOC/ED WDM 3D/WDG 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dindigul Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 215 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 
Arrives @ 16:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 

17 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dindigul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction» -11:25+17110.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#2|--|KTMKutralam 11:34+2311:35+281m118.67419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#3|--|ADTAduturai 11:44+3011:45+301m1119.85322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#4|--|KMUKumbakonamX 11:58+3212:00+322m1131.29632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0914.3
#5|--|PMLPapanasam 12:09+012:10+01m1145.67532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction 12:30+4312:32+442m2170.66363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#7!==!ALKAlakkudi 12:41+4812:42+491m2180.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#8!==!BALBudalurX 12:50+5012:51+521m2187.95861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#9!==!SGMSolgampattiX 13:03+5313:04+531m1199.45863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#10!==!TOMTondamanpatti 13:10-13:11-1m11105.26075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11!==!TRBTiruverumbur 13:16+5313:17+541m21110.35974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#12!==!MCJManjattidal 13:22-13:23-1m11115.24878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#13%==%GOCPonmalai Golden RockX 13:26+5413:27+541m21117.6785mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:232.7
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 13:50+4214:00+3810m41120.37585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#15/==/KLSKolatur 14:15+4714:16+471m11139.076118mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#16/==/MPAManaparai 14:30+4914:32+502m11156.738160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#17/==/VPJVaiyampatti 14:54+4214:55+421m11170.765220mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#18/==/KFCKalpattichatram 15:03+4315:04+441m11179.328268mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1635.3
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction• 16:20+0---1214.6-287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site