Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:25:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:25:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1419289-0
Entry# 1992785-0

29020/Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express
     मेरठ सिटी - मन्दसौर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

MTC/Meerut City Junction --> MDS/Mandsor

Refresh Live Status (3h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 25, 2016 (02:21PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:52) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Run together with 19020 upto Kota and run as a separate train up to Mandasor.
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
Loco... MTC-NZM (WDM-3A), NZM-KOTA(WAP-7), KOTA-MDS(WDM-3A)........Entry# 285863
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
SLR
  5
 H1
  6
 A1
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Meerut City Junction and Mandsor is 68 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 30m    30 halts    Distance: 805 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MDS/Mandsor 

30 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Mandsor

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTCMeerut City Junction» -19:10-410.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#2/==/MDNRModinagar 19:26-19:28-2m2119.655222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/MUDMuradnagarX 19:39-19:41-2m2129.651221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#4/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX 19:55-19:57-2m2141.413216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:25-20:27-2m3147.251216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 20:35-20:37-2m1,2154.026209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.2
#7/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 21:15-21:55-40m6170.328210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#8/==/TKDTuglakabad 22:18-22:20-2m1180.926216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#9/==/FDBFaridabad 22:44-22:46-2m3191.239207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#10/==/BVHBallabgarhXO 22:58-23:00-2m4199.035204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.3
#11/==/PWLPalwal 23:36-23:38-2m--1120.385199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#12/==/KSVKosi KalanXO 00:08-00:10-2m22162.831189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#13/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 01:30-01:35-5m22204.261182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.5
#14/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 02:08-02:10-2m32237.784175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#15/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO 02:40-02:45-5m22279.760199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#16/==/HANHindaun City 03:18-03:20-2m12312.661228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#17/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO 03:30-03:32-2m--2322.740241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#18/==/GGCGangapur City 04:23-04:25-2m--2356.963269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3233.7
#19/==/MLZMalarnaX 04:57-04:59-2m12390.586237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 05:20-05:25-5m22420.678265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#21/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 05:53-05:55-2m22457.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#22/==/LKELakheriO 06:05-06:07-2m22467.969225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4147.2
#23/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX 06:48-06:50-2m12515.159244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#24/==/GQLGurla JunctionXO 06:58+2:4207:00+2:402m12523.08250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:405.5
#25/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 07:40-08:45+3165m22528.578256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2937.7
#26|--|BUDIBundi 09:14+4209:16+422m12566.278255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4052.1
#27|--|SMPAShampura 09:56+4109:58+412m12618.348395mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2015.9
#28|--|MLGHMandalgarhX 10:18+3510:20+362m12634.252382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#29%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction 11:35+1611:45+2110m--2699.670404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#30|--|NBHNimbaheraX 12:10+2112:11+231m12728.759441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2726.6
#31|--|NMHNimach 12:38+2312:40+252m--2755.449491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0049.1
#32|--|MDSMandsor• 13:40+7-22804.5-436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site