Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:07:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:07:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1720483-0
Entry# 702989-0
Entry# 2037199-0

12963/Mewar SF Express
     मेवाड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Comesum veg thali @ Rs. 150 is available at NZM before...
more...
the departure of the train.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
------
Tue Sep 27, 2016 (07:08PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 A2
 11
 A1
 12
 H1
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udaipur City is 63 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 743 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -19:00+3710.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2428.8
#2/==/BVHBallabgarhX 19:24+719:26+72m4128.864204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:39105.2
#3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 21:05+921:10+115m31134.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#4/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 21:35+2121:37+212m31167.590175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2841.9
#5/==/BXNBayana Junction 22:05+2522:07+262m21209.486199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#6/==/HANHindaun City 22:30+3022:32+302m--1242.367228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#7/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 22:41+3322:43+332m11252.482241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2534.2
#8/==/GGCGangapur CityX 23:08+3523:10+362m21286.683270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4663.7
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 23:56+3823:58+382m--1350.390265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12107.9
#10/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 01:10+4801:25+5315m22458.255256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4137.7
#11|--|BUDIBundi 02:06+5002:08+502m12495.968255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#12|--|MLGHMandalgarh 03:08+4303:10+432m--2563.944382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1857.8
#13|--|CNAChanderiya 04:28+1804:30+222m--2621.731409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:157.6
#14%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 04:45+2105:05+2020m12629.368404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#15%--%KINKapasan 05:36+2905:38+282m12664.373459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3036.4
#16%--%MVJMavli Junction 06:08+3106:10+312m--2700.753500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.3
#17%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 06:53+2906:55+292m12739.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.2
#18|--|UDZUdaipur City• 07:15+20-22743.2-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site