Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1720483-0
Entry# 702989-0
Entry# 2037199-0

12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
     मेवाड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (3h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
------
Tue Sep 27, 2016 (07:09PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 4.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 H1
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 63 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 20m    16 halts    Distance: 743 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City» -18:15+0110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 18:20+418:22+42m114.266566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction 18:57+418:59+42m1142.584500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#4%--%KINKapasan 19:25+919:27+82m1178.933459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 20:30-320:50+020m11113.946404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:107.6
#6%==%CNAChanderiya 21:00+021:02+02m--1121.585409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4157.8
#7|--|MLGHMandalgarh 21:43+1221:45+122m--1179.385382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#8|--|BUDIBundiX 22:33+1922:35+192m11247.345255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5037.7
#9/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 23:25+1923:40+2315m11285.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:13107.9
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 00:53+3100:55+312m12392.974265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5263.7
#11/==/GGCGangapur CityX 01:47+3001:49+302m12456.689270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#12/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 02:12+3102:14+312m--2490.867241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#13/==/HANHindaun City 02:23+3302:25+332m22500.986228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#14/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 02:48+3802:50+382m12533.890199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2841.9
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 03:18+4403:20+442m42575.731175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0533.5
#16/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 04:25+2604:30+325m32609.278182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:21105.2
#17/==/BVHBallabgarhX 05:51+1:0605:53+1:082m32714.441204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4228.8
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 06:35+1:11-32743.2-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site