Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169521-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1454874-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2196353-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1453621-0

12645/Millennium SF Express
മില്ലേനിയം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मिलेनियम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jul 02, 2012 (05:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 180 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 2807 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 6
 M     
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

27 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -19:00+0110.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.5
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 19:22+419:24+42m2119.57614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:07+1820:10+183m2174.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.3
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 21:35+1521:40+185m41149.33581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 23:15+823:20+95m41205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#6/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:03+1000:05+142m22255.567306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#7/==/EDErode JunctionX 00:50+1800:55+215m12305.865174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#8/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:50+2201:55+235m42365.467282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 03:43+1803:45+202m--2485.949404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.5
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 05:28-905:30+32m32570.368215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#11/--/CTOChittoor 05:59+906:00+101m12603.148305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3071.9
#12/==/TPTYTirupati MainX 07:30+1007:35+105m22675.139151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction 07:50+1908:00+2710m42684.954115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.4
#14/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 09:33+1909:35+202m22768.37818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.1
#15/==/OGLOngole 11:35+2311:36+261m12923.45212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39138.7
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:15-314:35+220m921062.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.8
#17/==/WLWarangal 17:30+217:35+55m221269.866271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.2
#18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 21:15-121:25+210m421513.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.5
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction 00:20+2600:30+2910m131721.575315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32190.9
#20/==/BZUBetulX 03:02+4003:03+411m231912.466643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.9
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction 04:40+4804:45+535m132019.455328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 06:25+1:0006:30+1:035m232111.276497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#23/==/BINABina JunctionX 08:20+1:0608:25+1:065m232249.975413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.2
#24/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 10:28+1:1510:38+1:1610m632403.179259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#25/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO 11:52+1:3811:57+1:375m232500.658213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.1
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 14:00+1:1314:05+1:175m232618.731172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.1
#27/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 14:13+1:2114:15+1:212m132622.975173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction 14:55+1:3815:00+1:365m232672.662182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 17:10+1:08-632806.6-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.