Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003999-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543180-0

13021/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Fish Meal
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Sep 05, 2013 (11:26AM)
Updated: Feb 04 2017 (10:21) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 40m    40 halts    Distance: 693 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -15:45+17910.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2319.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 16:08+2616:09+331m3119.61411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 16:20+2716:25+245m4122.17112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 16:34+2616:35+271m3132.83416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:126.8
#5/==/BDCBandel Junction 16:47+2516:52+255m1139.55214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.5
#6/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 18:10+1818:14+244m21107.18737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#7/==/PANPanagarh 18:47+3618:48+361m21154.85969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#8/==/DGRDurgapurXO 19:04+3419:09+325m31170.66576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#9/==/OYRWaria 19:17+3519:18+361m21179.34978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.1
#10/==/UDLAndal Junction 19:28+3319:30+342m11187.45385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#11/==/RNGRaniGanj 19:38+3719:39+391m21194.546100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.3
#12/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 20:03+3420:08+375m41212.844114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.8
#13/==/STNSitarampur Junction 20:20+3920:22+422m31221.665139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#14/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 20:33+4820:34+501m21233.530191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#15/==/CRJChittaranjanX 20:43+4820:46+473m31238.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#16/==/JMTJamtaraX 21:00+4621:01+471m11252.559202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#17/==/VDSVidyasagarX 21:19+4721:20+471m11270.263251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#18/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 21:43+4421:47+434m21294.473254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#19/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 22:11+5522:16+535m--1323.541270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.3
#20/==/JAJJhajhaX 23:21+3923:26+405m21367.882142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 00:05+5700:10+545m22421.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 01:40+1:0602:00+1:0920m82460.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#23/==/TGATeghraX 02:12+1:1502:13+1:171m22467.44547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#24/==/BCABachhwara 02:25+1:1702:26+1:201m32476.34849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 02:40+1:2002:41+1:231m12487.57151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#26/==/UJPUjiarpur 02:53+1:2402:54+1:281m--2501.62651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.2
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 03:15+1:2303:20+1:245m72510.83151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 03:32+1:2403:33+1:261m--2517.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 03:41+1:2603:42+1:271m22524.44952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#30/==/DUBHDubaha 03:51+1:2603:52+1:271m--2531.74554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/DOLDholiX 04:00+1:2604:01+1:281m22537.85155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#32/==/SIHOSihoX 04:09+1:2704:10+1:271m12544.65853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#33/==/SLTSilaut 04:18+1:2804:19+1:291m12552.43858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#34/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX 04:28+1:2704:29+1:311m22558.11156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:264.8
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 04:55+1:2005:15+1:1720m12562.96557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36|--|MTRMotipur 05:39+1:5105:41+1:532m12589.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#37|--|MAIMehsiX 05:55+2:0705:57+2:072m12602.35765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#38|--|CAAChakia 06:06+2:1206:08+2:132m12610.97166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#39|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 06:35+2:1506:40+2:185m12643.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#40|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 07:00+2:2907:25+2:2025m12663.66974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41|--|RGHRamgarhwa 07:38+2:3607:40+2:402m12678.71975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.2
#42|--|RXLRaxaul Junction• 08:25+2:15-12692.8-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site