Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:51:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:51:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1543180-0
Entry# 1944017-0
Entry# 1944017-0
Entry# 2003999-0

13021/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Fish Meal
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Sep 05, 2013 (11:26AM)
Updated: Nov 13 2016 (09:30) by DJ™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 40m    40 halts    Distance: 693 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night (Avg 3h 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -15:45+1:10910.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2319.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 16:08+1:2116:09+1:271m3119.61411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 16:20+1:2116:25+1:185m4122.17113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 16:34+1:2016:35+1:211m3132.83416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:126.8
#5/==/BDCBandel Junction 16:47+1:2016:52+1:195m1139.55214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.4
#6/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 18:10+1:0118:14+1:044m21107.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3347.9
#7/==/PANPanagarh 18:47+1:2318:48+1:241m21154.95869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#8/==/DGRDurgapurXO 19:04+1:2119:09+1:185m31170.56677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#9/==/OYRWaria 19:17+1:2019:18+1:211m21179.34978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.2
#10/==/UDLAndal Junction 19:28+1:1819:30+1:192m11187.55385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#11/==/RNGRaniGanj 19:38+1:2019:39+1:221m21194.646100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.3
#12/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 20:03+1:1620:08+1:195m--1212.944114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.8
#13/==/STNSitarampur Junction 20:20+1:2220:22+1:252m--1221.765139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#14/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 20:33+1:3020:34+1:311m21233.624191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:114.4
#15/==/CRJChittaranjanX 20:45+1:3120:46+1:311m31238.162183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#16/==/JMTJamtaraX 21:00+1:3021:01+1:321m11252.659202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#17/==/VDSVidyasagarX 21:19+1:3121:20+1:331m11270.363251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#18/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 21:43+1:3421:47+1:334m21294.573254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#19/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 22:11+1:3022:16+1:295m--1323.541270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.3
#20/==/JAJJhajhaX 23:21+1:2823:26+1:305m21367.982142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.1
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 00:05+1:5100:10+1:505m22421.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.3
#22/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 01:40+2:1102:00+2:1320m82460.23749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#23/==/TGATeghraX 02:12+2:2202:13+2:241m22467.64547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#24/==/BCABachhwara 02:25+2:2402:26+2:261m32476.64850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 02:40+2:3002:41+2:231m12487.77151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#26/==/UJPUjiarpur 02:53+2:2802:54+2:321m--2501.82651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.2
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 03:15+2:2503:20+2:275m72511.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpurigram 03:32+2:3303:33+2:341m--2517.35551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 03:41+2:3603:42+2:371m22524.74952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#30/==/DUBHDubaha 03:51+2:3603:52+2:381m--2532.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/DOLDholiX 04:00+2:3304:01+2:351m22538.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#32/==/SIHOSihoX 04:09+2:3604:10+2:371m12544.95853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#33/==/SLTSilaut 04:18+2:4204:19+2:451m12552.73858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#34/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX 04:28+2:4804:29+2:511m22558.31156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:264.8
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 04:55+2:3605:15+2:3920m12563.26357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2526.1
#36|--|MTRMotipur 05:40+3:1405:41+3:151m12589.35362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#37|--|MAIMehsi 05:56+3:2005:57+3:221m12602.65264mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.7
#38|--|CAAChakia 06:07+3:2406:08+3:261m12611.37166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#39|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 06:35+3:3306:40+3:385m12643.36272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#40|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 07:00+3:4707:25+3:3825m12663.96473mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41|--|RGHRamgarhwa 07:39+3:4707:40+3:491m12679.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.2
#42|--|RXLRaxaul Junction• 08:25+3:32-12693.1-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site