Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003999-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543180-0

13022/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Fish Meal
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 30, 2015 (12:59AM)
Updated: Nov 13 2016 (09:30) by DJ™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 693 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 3h 37m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction» -10:00+2:06110.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa 10:11+2:1510:13+2:172m1114.24175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 10:35+2:1610:58+2:1923m1129.27374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 11:15+2:3111:20+2:335m1149.88472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.1
#5|--|CAAChakia 11:43+2:4511:45+2:482m1181.95766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#6|--|MAIMehsi 11:54+2:5211:56+2:582m1190.56765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#7|--|MTRMotipur 12:08+3:0912:10+3:102m11103.92261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 13:20+3:0713:40+3:0620m11129.93257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant 13:49+3:0513:50+3:061m--1134.84356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#10/==/SLTSilautX 13:58+3:0813:59+3:031m--1140.45858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#11/==/SIHOSiho 14:07+3:0414:08+3:051m--1148.25153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#12/==/DOLDholiO 14:16+3:0414:17+3:071m--1155.14555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha 14:25+3:0714:26+3:111m--1161.14954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 14:35+3:1214:36+3:091m--1168.45552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#15/==/KPGMKarpoori GramX 14:44+3:1214:45+3:191m--1175.82151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 15:03+3:1615:08+3:215m41182.15551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpurX 15:18+3:2915:19+3:331m--1191.33851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanjO 15:29+3:3115:30+3:321m--1197.51951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 15:55+3:2315:56+3:251m21205.44051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagat 16:03+3:2216:04+3:161m--1210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#21/==/BCABachhwara JunctionXO 16:12+3:1716:13+3:271m--1216.51849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:298.9
#22/==/TGATeghraO 16:42+3:2216:43+3:131m--1225.41147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:427.4
#23/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 17:25+3:0517:45+3:1320m51232.92148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.5
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 18:04+3:1618:05+3:261m--1239.43047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#25/==/BRYABarhiya 18:37+3:4918:38+3:531m--1255.46047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 18:53+4:0018:54+4:011m11270.5252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.3
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction 19:26+3:4819:31+3:465m--1271.85954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#28/==/JMUJamuiO 19:59+3:4920:00+3:511m21299.32881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5525.8
#29/==/JAJJhajhaX 20:55+3:2921:05+3:3410m--1325.183142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#30/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 21:37+3:5821:42+3:585m11369.470270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 22:07+3:5722:11+3:564m21398.475254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4556.4
#32/==/CRJChittaranjanX 22:56+4:0022:57+4:011m21454.841182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.2
#33/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 23:34+3:5123:44+3:4710m51480.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj 23:59+3:5900:01+4:002m31498.428100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.1
#35/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 00:16+3:4700:18+3:472m32505.46785mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#36/==/DGRDurgapur 00:33+3:4000:37+3:384m42522.26576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5963.5
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 01:36+3:4901:41+3:485m62585.86937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5967.5
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction 02:40+4:2402:45+4:205m32653.351 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.8
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar 02:53+4:2502:54+4:261m1,22660.04316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 03:09+4:2203:10+4:231m5,62670.738 ERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 03:14+3:5903:15+4:001m1,22673.22611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4519.6
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 04:00+3:37-112692.8- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site