Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003999-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543180-0

13022/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Fish Meal
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 30, 2015 (12:59AM)
Updated: Nov 13 2016 (09:30) by Ankit~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 693 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction» -10:00+1:48110.07786mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa 10:11+1:5810:13+1:592m1114.24175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 10:35+1:5810:58+2:0023m1129.27374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 11:15+2:0811:20+2:105m1149.88472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.1
#5|--|CAAChakia 11:43+2:2411:45+2:282m1181.95766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#6|--|MAIMehsi 11:54+2:3111:56+2:372m1190.56765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#7|--|MTRMotipur 12:08+2:4512:10+2:472m11103.92261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.1
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 13:20+2:4113:40+2:4220m11130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant 13:49+2:4213:50+2:441m--1134.94356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#10/==/SLTSilautX 13:58+2:4613:59+2:421m--1140.55858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#11/==/SIHOSiho 14:07+2:4214:08+2:441m--1148.35153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#12/==/DOLDholiO 14:16+2:4514:17+2:471m--1155.24555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha 14:25+2:4714:26+2:531m--1161.24954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 14:35+2:5314:36+2:501m--1168.55552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#15/==/KPGMKarpoori GramX 14:44+2:5314:45+3:011m--1175.92151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 15:03+2:5915:08+3:045m41182.15551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpurX 15:18+3:1115:19+3:131m--1191.43851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanjO 15:29+3:1115:30+3:121m--1197.61951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 15:55+3:0515:56+3:071m21205.54051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagat 16:03+3:0516:04+2:591m--1210.14950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#21/==/BCABachhwara JunctionXO 16:12+3:0016:13+3:041m--1216.61849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:298.9
#22/==/TGATeghraO 16:42+3:0316:43+2:521m--1225.51147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:427.4
#23/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 17:25+2:4217:45+2:4920m51232.92148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.5
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 18:04+2:5118:05+2:581m--1239.43047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#25/==/BRYABarhiya 18:37+3:1718:38+3:191m--1255.56047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 18:53+3:2218:54+3:231m11270.6252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.3
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction 19:26+3:1819:31+3:165m--1271.95954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#28/==/JMUJamuiO 19:59+3:1320:00+3:151m21299.42881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5525.8
#29/==/JAJJhajhaX 20:55+2:5521:05+3:0510m--1325.283142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 21:37+3:2721:42+3:275m11369.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 22:07+3:2922:11+3:284m31398.575254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4556.4
#32/==/CRJChittaranjanX 22:56+3:3422:57+3:341m21454.941182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.2
#33/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 23:34+3:2323:44+3:1910m51480.173114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj 23:59+3:2900:01+3:292m31498.428100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.1
#35/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 00:16+3:2000:18+3:192m32505.56785mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#36/==/DGRDurgapur 00:33+3:2200:37+3:204m42522.36576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5963.8
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 01:36+3:2601:41+3:255m62586.06937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5967.5
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction 02:40+3:4202:45+3:365m32653.65114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.8
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar 02:53+3:2102:54+3:211m1,22660.34316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 03:09+3:1303:10+3:131m5,62671.13712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 03:14+3:1703:15+3:181m1,22673.52611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4519.6
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 04:00+3:08-112693.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.