Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:10:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:10:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1657107-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1890084-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2135950-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2247642-0

12491/Mour Dhwaj Express
موری دھوج ایکسپریس     मौर्य ध्वज एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (4h 17m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 20, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 18, 2016 (07:12PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (09:12) by NxtGen IRians*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12469/12470 Jammu-Kanpur Central (Barfaani) Exp.
Rating: 3.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Jammu Tawi is 69 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 1611 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CPR/Chhapra Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 4h 1m late)
Platform# --
S      
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night (Avg 6h 59m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

19 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction» -05:00+4:01--10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#2/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:55+4:2106:00+4:275m6150.85751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:55+4:5907:00+5:015m31102.95157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.8
#4/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 08:03+5:0808:05+5:162m31156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:15+5:1908:17+5:232m31162.14256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 09:35+5:3209:50+5:3215m11216.38258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction 10:35+5:5110:40+5:515m31277.56069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1069.5
#8/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 11:50+5:4911:55+5:505m21347.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.1
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+5:2714:05+5:2020m11396.15984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#10/==/GDGonda JunctionO 16:40+5:2016:55+5:1615m11548.156110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50159.1
#11%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 19:45+5:0919:55+5:1610m11707.242142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:1091.1
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur 22:05+5:1822:07+5:182m31798.377157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction 23:02+5:5023:07+5:495m21868.858174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.4
#14/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 00:40+6:1200:50+6:1310m22959.271196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58140.5
#15/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 02:48+6:3702:50+6:382m421099.753238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0052.6
#16/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 03:50+6:2403:55+6:255m421152.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1081.1
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:05+6:3205:10+6:335m221233.375276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:31113.7
#18/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 06:41+6:2906:55+6:2914m321347.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 07:45+6:3807:50+6:395m121399.161239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.3
#20/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 09:40+7:1009:45+7:075m221511.548328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:0599.2
#21/==/JATJammu Tawi• 11:50+6:59-321610.7-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site