Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Add: E2 & C15, Ex BCT & ADI: 18.01.2016 CC updated!
Sat Jan 16, 2016 (01:09PM)

12009/Mumbai Central- Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ-અમદાવાદ શતાબ્દી એક્સપ્રેસ     मुंबई सेंट्रल- अहमदाबाद शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. CDO/BCT
Loco
WAP-5 of Vadodara shed (W.R)
Rating: 4.8/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - excellent (18)
ticket avbl - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (18)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering, as per route schedule is covered in the ticket cost.;...
more...
Breakfast and tea are served after the train leaves Borivali..Lunch after Anand, Bread Sticks and tomato Soup after Vadodara Jn..; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/956524/2
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
C14
 16
C15
 17
 E1
 18
 E2
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and ST/Surat
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 12:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

7 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -06:25+0--10.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX  06:59+207:02+23m4129.610018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:23138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapiX  08:25+1508:27+152m11168.38927mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0494.8
#4/==/STSurat  09:31+309:36+75m11263.110118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3559.2
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction  10:11+1610:13+162m--1322.38620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4970.6
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:02+1111:07+125m--1392.97437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:36+1011:38+112m21428.612344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0918.5
#8/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  11:47+1211:49+122m21447.14938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5645.6
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  12:45+2-11492.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site