Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:51:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:51:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One AC Chair Car Ex Mumbai Central upto 3rd Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:38PM)

12009/Mumbai Central- Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express

Dec 31 2014 (8:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG-CX1-C1-C2-C3-C4-C5-C6-C7-C8-C9-C10-C11-C12-C13-C14-E1-EE1-EOG
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Catering, as per route schedule is covered in the ticket...
Read more...
cost.; Breakfast and tea are served after the train leaves Borivali..Lunch after Anand, Bread Sticks and tomato Soup after Vadodara Jn..; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/956524/2
Loco
WAP-5 of Vadodara shed (W.R)
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
CX1
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 C5
  8
 C6
  9
 C7
 10
 C8
 11
 C9
 12
C10
 13
C11
 14
C12
 15
C13
 16
C14
 17
 E1
 18
EE1
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 13:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

7 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -06:25+0110.0563mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIMumbai BorivaliX  06:57+306:59+32m4129.79319mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/VAPIVapiX  08:28+908:30+92m11168.18127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4/==/STSuratX  09:40+209:45+25m11263.19119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5/==/BHBharuch Junction  10:24+610:26+72m31322.48619mWRBharuch, Gujarat
6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:15+1011:20+105m21392.97236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  11:50+611:52+62m21428.67444mWRAnand, Gujarat
8/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  12:07+412:09+42m21447.14537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  13:10+2-11492.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site