Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 13:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 13:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jul 24, 2014 (12:21AM)

19451/Bandra(T) - Gandhidham Weekly Express
     बांद्रा (टी) - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Jun 13 2015 (11:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BDTS-ADI--> BRC WAP 4E/BRC WAP 5 ADI-GIMB -->VTA WDM 3A/3D
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 860 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

13 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -23:55+1310.0379mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivali  00:25+000:27+12m4218.77019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/VAPIVapiX  02:26+1102:28+112m12157.25627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4/==/BLValsadXO  02:56+602:58+82m--2183.45415mWRValsad, Gujarat
5/==/STSurat  04:15+004:20+05m12252.27417mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6/==/BRCVadodara Junction  06:05+906:10+125m--2382.05236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX08:05+1008:25+1520m32481.85151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8/==/VGViramgam Junction  09:42+2209:44+242m--2547.25927mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9|-=|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  10:51+4510:53+452m--2612.73972mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10|--|WKRWankaner Junction  12:47+3412:52+375m--2687.03287mWRWankaner, Gujarat
11|--|MVIMorbi  13:45+2513:50+245m12715.44449mWRMorbi, Gujarat
12|--|MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  15:00+2615:02+272m12766.7396mWRMalia, Gujarat
13!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  16:02+3216:04+322m12805.96042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
14|==|BCOBBhachau  16:20+3516:22+342m12821.93944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
15|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction•  17:20+8-22859.7-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site