Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 18:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 18:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
This Train Will Have one Extra AC 3 Tier Coach With Effect from 05.05.2016 to 26.05.2016 On Temporary Basis.
Sat Apr 30, 2016 (10:42PM)

19451/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गांधीधाम सप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:31AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BDTS-ADI--> BRC WAP 4E/BRC WAP 5 ADI-GIMB -->VTA WDM 3A/3D
Rating: 2.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction is 81 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 859 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
    T  
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night (Avg 16m early)
Platform# 2
     F 
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

13 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -23:55+0410.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali  00:28+100:30+22m6218.47018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:58138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapiX  02:28+702:30+72m12157.15627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#4/==/BLValsadX  02:58+403:00+52m22183.35512mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1568.6
#5/==/STSuratX  04:15+004:20+05m12251.97418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction  06:05+1206:10+135m02381.65237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:5599.8
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)X  08:05+1108:25+1520m32481.55051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1965.2
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction  09:44+209:46+42m02546.76929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5765.5
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  10:43+1510:45+162m02612.24272mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:4574.3
#10|--|WKRWankaner Junction  12:30+912:32+132m02686.52386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1328.4
#11|--|MVIMorbi  13:45+013:50+15m12714.94449mWRMorbi, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#12|--|MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  15:00-415:02+22m12766.2396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0039.2
#13!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  16:02-1116:04+02m12805.45340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#14|==|BCOBBhachau  16:22-116:24+12m12821.44044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5637.7
#15|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction•  17:20-16-22859.1-11mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site