Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19451⇒22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गांधीधाम सप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (24h 36m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.....
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (08:00PM)
Updated: Nov 12 2016 (10:13AM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction is 82 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 859 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

13 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -23:55+40410.0388mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2918.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali  00:24+3900:27+403m6218.46718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:04138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapi  02:31+2902:33+322m12157.15127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.2
#4/==/BLValsadX  03:04+2803:06+352m22183.36012mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0968.6
#5/==/STSuratX  04:15+2904:20+335m12251.97418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction  06:05+4606:10+475m02381.65737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:4599.8
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  07:55+5208:15+1:0320m32481.55851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction  09:22+1:1609:24+1:162m02546.77329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5465.5
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  10:18+1:2110:20+1:222m02612.28072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.3
#10!==!WKRWankaner Junction  11:16+1:4011:18+1:402m02686.55086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3428.4
#11|--|MVIMorbi  11:52+1:3911:57+1:365m12714.92749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5651.3
#12|--|MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  13:53+5413:55+1:022m12766.2676mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#13!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  14:30+1:0414:32+1:042m12805.46840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14|==|BCOBBhachau  14:46+1:0614:48+1:052m12821.45444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.7
#15|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction•  15:30+6-22859.1-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site