Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 20:16:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 20:16:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jul 24, 2014 (12:21AM)

19451/Bandra(T) - Gandhidham Weekly Express

Dec 31 2014 (11:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-Gen6-Gen5-Gen4-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-Gen3-Gen2-Gen1-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BDTS-ADI--> BRC WAP 4E/BRC WAP 5 ADI-GIMB -->VTA WDM 3A/3D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 860 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# 2
     F 
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

13 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus»  -23:55+6310.0374mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  00:25+100:27+12m4218.77019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/VAPIVapiX  02:26+902:28+92m--2157.25627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4/==/BLValsadXO  02:56+1202:58+122m--2183.45415mWRValsad, Gujarat
5/==/STSurat  04:15+004:20+05m12252.27419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6/==/BRCVadodara Junction  06:05+1406:10+155m--2382.05236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX08:05+4408:25+4220m32481.85151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction  09:42+2:1609:44+2:152m--2547.25929mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  10:51+1:5610:53+2:062m--2612.73972mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10|--|WKRWankaner Junction  12:47+1:3412:52+1:335m--2687.03287mWRWankaner, Gujarat
11|--|MVIMorbi  13:45+2:0813:50+2:075m12715.44449mWRMorbi, Gujarat
12|--|MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  15:00+2:3915:02+2:382m--2766.7396mWRMalia, Gujarat
13!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  16:02+2:1316:04+2:122m12805.96042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
14|==|BCOBBhachau  16:20+2:1716:22+2:172m12821.93944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
15|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction•  17:20--22859.7-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site