Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:57:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:57:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f 10.01.2017 to 01.02.2017
Wed Jan 11, 2017 (05:40PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
BDTS=>ADI: BRC WAP 4/4E/5 ADI=>BVC: VTA WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus is 35 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 780 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BL/Valsad and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

18 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -21:30+0310.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheriXO 21:45+321:47+32m816.14414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 22:04+322:06+52m6118.48018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:44138.7
#4/==/VAPIVapi 23:50+1323:52+132m11157.16627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#5/==/BLValsad 00:16+1000:18+112m22183.37212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5768.6
#6/==/STSuratX 01:15+301:20+35m12251.97618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42129.7
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 03:02+1503:07+155m22381.67137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction 03:37+1503:39+152m22417.47444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:54+1203:56+122m22435.94637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.6
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 04:55+1405:15+1520m12481.56151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction 06:19+906:21+102m12546.75429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1668.2
#12|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 07:37+1607:39+152m12614.98470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.9
#13|--|LMLimbdiX 07:56+1207:58+112m12638.87550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#14|--|RURRanpur 08:19+1608:21+152m12665.16763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#15|--|BTDBotad JunctionX 08:41+1608:43+162m12687.37697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.9
#16|--|DLJDhola JunctionX 09:17+1709:19+172m22730.27637mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#17|--|SGDSongadh 09:36+2009:38+202m12751.75038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#18|--|SOJNSihor JunctionX 09:47+1909:49+182m12759.17143mWRShihor, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#19|--|BVPBhavnagar Para 10:04+1910:06+182m--2776.9717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:242.8
#20|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus• 10:30+5-12779.6-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site