Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:52:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1332827-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1748548-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1990961-3

11104/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - झांसी एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - झाँसी एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (05:57PM)
Updated: Dec 14 2016 (08:12) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 GWL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction is 188 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 1319 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and RTM/Ratlam Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
  TW   
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
   WT  
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

19 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -05:10+0610.0398mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 05:38+105:40+32m6118.47818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:47138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapiX 07:27+907:29+102m11157.17027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2194.8
#4/==/STSuratX 08:50+208:55+45m11251.97218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48129.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 10:43+1410:53+1410m51381.66637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0773.7
#6/==/GDAGodhra Junction 12:00+3112:02+452m31455.481121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5473.2
#7/==/DHDDahod 12:56+2512:58+252m31528.564314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:47113.5
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction 14:45+1114:55+1510m31642.147496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#9/==/NADNagda Junction 15:48+115:50+122m11683.539469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2555.5
#10/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 17:15-1917:25+310m71739.033492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1541.2
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction 18:40-1918:42+02m31780.270513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#12|--|SFYShajapur 19:06+419:08+82m21808.173453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1388.7
#13|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 20:21+1120:23+122m11896.863422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#14|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 20:52+920:54+112m11927.172435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3946.7
#15|--|RTARuthiyai JunctionX 21:33+1121:35+142m21973.927415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.4
#16/==/GUNAGuna Junction 22:20+622:30+1710m21994.345 WCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:15102.1
#17|--|SVPIShivpuri 00:45+2400:50+365m121096.437478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:20124.8
#18|--|GWLGwalior JunctionXO 04:10+1004:35+2325m421221.170 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.2
#19/==/DBADabraX 05:11+3105:13+322m121263.361207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#20/==/DAADatiaXO 05:43+3405:45+342m121293.827264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5524.9
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction• 06:40+12-321318.7- NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site