Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1151851-0

59045/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - वापी पॅसेंजर     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - वापी पैसेंजर

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> VAPI/Vapi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:05PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are 2 rakes and its rakes sharing procedure goes on this way; (Monday)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Vapi.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 157 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 

18 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Vapi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -09:25+0510.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 09:40+409:42+42m816.14914mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#3/==/BVIBorivaliX 09:57+409:59+52m4118.45018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:119.2
#4/==/BYRBhayandarX 10:10+510:12+52m5127.6465mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#5/==/BSRVasai RoadX 10:23+310:25+32m4136.0396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#6/==/VRVirarX 10:38+410:40+52m3144.4519mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#7/==/VTNVaitarnaX 10:50+410:51+51m1152.9583mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/SAHSaphaleX 10:59+511:00+61m1160.7487mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9/==/KLVKelve RoadX 11:08+511:09+61m1167.1568mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#10/==/PLGPalghar 11:18+711:20+72m1175.66819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#11/==/BORBoisarX 11:30+711:32+72m2186.85616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#12/==/VGNVangaonX 11:42+711:44+72m1196.24912mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 11:59+812:01+82m11108.56112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#14/==/GVDGholvad 12:12+812:13+81m21119.75914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#15/==/BRRDBordi RoadX 12:18-12:20-2m11124.64316mWRBordi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#16/==/UBRUmargam Road 12:26+812:27+81m11128.84624mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#17/==/SJNSanjanX 12:34+912:36+92m11134.25321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#18/==/BLDBhilad 12:49+612:50+71m21145.85834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#19/==/KEBKarambeli 12:55-12:57-2m11150.62228mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#20/==/VAPIVapi• 13:15+1-11157.1-27mWRVapi, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site