Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687710-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849437-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1497683-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1698603-0

11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No on board food available so take your own food...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:21AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (16:08) by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; ,B4-S10-S11-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
Rating: 3.4/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B4
 22
S10
 23
S11
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 41h 0m    87 halts    Distance: 2045 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHJ/Chata and BVH/Ballabgarh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

87 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -23:30+51510.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:42+823:45+73m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane 00:08+600:10+82m5233.34110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:30+2200:33+253m4251.46210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasaraX 01:38+3201:40+382m22118.923294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuriO 02:18+2602:20+322m22133.263590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliXO 03:03+3003:05+322m12178.269560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadXO 03:10+3603:15+345m12183.993564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 04:02+4004:05+413m22256.976582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 04:58+3705:00+402m22324.296351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#11/==/PCPachora Junction 05:28+4605:30+462m22369.187264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 06:03+5106:05+512m32416.958212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:30+5406:45+5215m4,62441.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#14/==/SAVSavdaXO 07:03+5307:05+532m22456.5104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.7
#15/==/NBNimbhoraXO 07:10+5807:12+582m12465.275231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/RVRaverX 07:20+1:0007:22+1:012m--2475.276243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#17/==/BAUBurhanpurX 07:38+1:0207:40+1:022m22495.679267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#18/==/NPNRNepanagar 08:00+1:0308:02+1:032m12521.931289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2342.7
#19/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 09:25+1809:30+205m--2564.672309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#20/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 09:43+2609:45+282m12580.299308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.7
#21/==/CAERChhanera 10:03+3410:05+412m--2609.988283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#22/==/KKNKhirkiya 10:26+4510:28+502m22640.676281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#23/==/HDHardaXO 10:53+5010:55+502m22672.234289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#24/==/TBNTimarni 11:20+4111:22+502m--2686.340308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4228.2
#25/==/BPFBanapura 12:04+3112:06+332m--2714.551314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:45+2812:50+335m12747.968329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX 13:06+4213:08+432m--2765.942309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#28/==/BNIBudniX 13:18+4813:20+512m--2773.049311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.9
#29/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO 13:58+1:0014:00+1:012m22803.958448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#30/==/MDDPMandi Dip 14:14+1:0314:16+1:032m12817.357455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 14:33+1:0514:35+1:072m--2833.515496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction 15:00+5715:05+1:035m22839.773497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#33/==/SCISanchiXO 15:41+1:1315:43+1:142m22883.843427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.4
#34/==/BHSVidisha 15:56+1:1315:58+1:142m12893.170431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#35/==/GLGGulabGanjX 16:16+1:1716:18+1:182m12914.392433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.4
#36/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 16:30+1:2516:32+1:252m12932.671417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#37/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO 16:56+1:2916:58+1:302m12961.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4217.4
#38/==/BINABina JunctionX 17:40+1:0817:45+1:105m32978.474413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#39/==/DUADhauraX 18:13+1:2918:15+1:322m--21013.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#40/==/JLNJakhalaunX 18:28+1:3218:30+1:342m121024.677396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:43+1:3218:45+1:332m321041.285373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#42/==/TBTTalbahatX 19:13+1:4119:15+1:422m321081.136313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.8
#43/==/BZYBasaiX 19:36+1:3619:38+1:382m221093.863289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#44/==/BABBabinaX 19:50+1:4119:52+1:422m121106.340284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 20:30+1:3520:40+1:3810m421131.675259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#46/==/DAADatiaX 21:00+1:3721:02+1:372m121156.562264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#47/==/SORSonagirX 21:13+1:4121:15+1:432m--21167.971214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#48/==/DBADabraX 21:31+1:4721:33+1:472m121186.968207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction 22:10+2:0222:18+2:008m421229.192213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#50/==/MRAMorenaX 22:43+2:1722:45+2:182m321267.743176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#51/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 23:23+2:1623:25+2:182m121294.773178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 00:08+2:3400:16+2:378m231347.224173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#53/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 00:26+2:3800:28+2:382m131351.268171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.8
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction 01:12+2:5401:17+2:555m331401.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3141.5
#55/==/KSVKosi Kalan 01:48+3:0301:50+3:042m131442.444189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.5
#56/==/PWLPalwalX 02:48+2:5202:50+2:522m231484.971199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#57/==/BVHBallabgarh 03:08+3:0303:10+3:032m331506.243204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#58/==/FDBFaridabad 03:21+3:0603:23+3:062m231514.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#59/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 03:47+3:0803:49+3:092m331534.917210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.2
#60/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:15+3:0804:30+3:1215m431542.215216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.1
#61/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 04:46+3:1804:48+3:182m131546.343219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#62/==/BHDBadliX 05:03+3:2505:05+3:252m131556.936218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#63/==/NURNarelaX 05:26+3:2405:28+3:272m231569.651220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#64/==/SNPSonipatX 05:48+3:2205:50+3:252m231586.760232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#65/==/GNUGanaur 06:06+3:2506:08+3:272m231602.657222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#66/==/SMKSamalkha 06:21+3:3006:23+3:352m231614.954227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#67/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:42+3:3206:44+3:322m331632.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#68/==/GRAGharaundaX 06:58+3:3107:00+3:342m231648.865246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#69/==/KUNKarnal 07:16+3:3507:18+3:362m231666.256252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#70/==/TRRTaraori 07:31+3:3607:33+3:362m131678.434255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#71/==/NLKRNilokheriXO 07:40+3:3807:42+3:392m231682.433253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#72/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 08:13+3:2108:15+3:222m131699.478259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#73/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 08:32+3:3308:34+3:342m231721.526266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4619.8
#74/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:20+3:1709:40+3:2520m6,731741.338276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#75/==/UBCAmbala CityX 09:52+3:3009:54+3:302m331749.181272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#76/==/RPJRajpura Junction 10:09+3:3710:11+3:392m131769.355272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#77!%%!%PTAPatialaX 10:38+3:4710:40+3:522m131794.252256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#78!%%!%NBANabha 11:10+3:4811:12+3:492m131820.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3326.9
#79!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 11:45+3:4411:50+3:445m431846.972248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#80%--%METMalerkotlaX 12:04+3:4412:06+3:442m131863.728247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4219.9
#81%--%AHHAhmadgarh 12:48+3:2212:50+3:222m131883.634256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.4
#82%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 13:35+3:3113:45+3:3110m331909.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#83/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58+3:3914:00+3:392m231922.463243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#84/==/GRYGorayaX 14:12+3:3714:14+3:362m231935.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#85/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 14:25+3:3414:27+3:342m231944.961243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:43+3:3314:45+3:332m131961.219239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#87/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 15:00+3:2615:05+3:285m131966.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#88/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 15:39+3:2815:41+3:292m132002.252236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4942.3
#89/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 16:30+3:15-432044.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site