Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98725/Mumbai CST - Andheri Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी अंधेरी लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> ADH/Andheri

Refresh Live Status (4h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 05 2017 (20:59) by ★Prayas★*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Andheri.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    13 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:09
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADH/Andheri 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Andheri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -09:25+0--10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 09:27-09:28-1m111.3349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 09:30-09:31-1m312.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road 09:32-09:33-1m113.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road 09:34-09:35-1m--14.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green 09:36-09:37-1m--15.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri 09:39-09:40-1m--16.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road 09:42-09:43-1m--19.1295mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:041.9
#9/==/KCEKings Circle 09:47-09:48-1m--111.1947mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/MMMahim Junction 09:49-09:50-1m--112.6346mWRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#11/==/BABandra 09:53-09:54-1m--114.3346mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/KHARKhar 09:57-09:58-1m--116.0407mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/STCSanta Cruz 10:00-10:01-1m--117.35810mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/VLPVille Parle 10:03-10:04-1m--119.22510mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#15/==/ADHAndheri• 10:09----121.3-14mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site