Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:11:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:11:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1731818-0
Entry# 1990488-0
Entry# 2066635-0
Entry# 2120463-0

11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி = சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (06:32PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
RMS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central is 23 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    34 halts    Distance: 1279 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and GR/Gulbarga
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 14,15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

34 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -14:00+914,1510.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 14:12+1214:15+113m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 14:38+1114:40+112m5133.36711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 14:58+2115:00+242m5153.56510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 15:43+2415:45+282m11100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 16:28+2416:30+252m11127.862623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.7
#7/==/KKKhadkiXO 17:26+2917:28+282m11185.411563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:00+1418:10+1710m61191.560556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#9/==/DDDaund Junction 19:25+2719:30+315m51266.949520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.1
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 21:43+5321:45+592m21375.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3078.8
#11|==|SURSolapurX 23:15+4823:25+5110m31453.866461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbargaX 01:08+5001:10+512m12566.857458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.5
#13%==%SDBShahabadX 01:38+4601:40+462m22593.415404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.2
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction 02:20+1902:25+255m22603.571432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#15/==/YGYadgir 02:58+2903:00+292m12642.593370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.4
#16/==/KSNKrishna 03:28+3303:30+352m12685.954351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction 03:58+3504:00+352m12711.253406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#18%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 04:33+3604:35+462m12740.174332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#19%==%ADAdoniX 05:08+5305:10+542m12780.848421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 06:15+3806:30+4715m52833.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#21/==/GYGooty Junction 06:53+5406:55+552m12861.474370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.1
#22/==/TUTadipatri 07:34+1:0407:36+1:042m12909.545242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram 08:13+5208:15+1:002m12937.662226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#24/==/MOOMuddanuruX 08:38+1:0008:40+592m12961.242194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.2
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 09:03+5409:05+532m12977.462170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#26/==/KKMKamalapuramX 09:20+5509:22+552m12992.835142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.7
#27/==/HXKadapa 10:03+3610:05+382m121016.564144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.5
#28/==/NRENandalurX 10:43+3610:45+372m121057.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#29/==/RJPRazampeta 10:58+3711:00+372m121067.672145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#30/==/KOUKoduru 11:28+4211:30+422m121101.133198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1540.9
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction 12:45+1912:55+2510m521142.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#32/==/PUTPuttur 13:18+3113:20+322m321165.455153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.3
#33/==/TRTTiruttani 13:53+2413:55+272m321195.83888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 14:18+2314:20+262m521210.26592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.2
#35/==/PERPeramburXO 15:18+4815:20+482m121273.358mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.5
#36/==/MASChennai Central• 16:30+17-121278.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site