Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1729691-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Taken+at+puttur+rly+stn
Entry# 2066635-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183836-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2183836-0

11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (06:32PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (13:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11028 Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Rating: 4.3/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
RMS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    34 halts    Distance: 1277 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and GR/Gulbarga
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 14,15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

34 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -14:00+114,1510.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 14:12+414:15+33m519.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 14:38+314:40+22m5133.310310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 14:58+915:00+122m5151.46510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 15:43+1115:45+152m1197.93955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 16:28+1216:30+132m11125.762623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.7
#7/==/KKKhadkiXO 17:26+1917:28+182m11183.411563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:00+518:10+710m61189.460556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#9/==/DDDaund Junction 19:25+1019:30+145m51264.949520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 21:43+3321:45+402m21372.953515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3078.8
#11|==|SURSolapurX 23:15+3323:25+3510m31451.766461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbargaX 01:08+3601:10+372m12564.757458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.5
#13%==%SDBShahabadX 01:38+3101:40+312m22591.215404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.2
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction 02:20+402:25+115m22601.471432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#15/==/YGYadgir 02:58+1403:00+152m12640.393370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.4
#16/==/KSNKrishna 03:28+2303:30+352m12683.754351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction 03:58+3604:00+372m12709.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#18%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 04:33+4404:35+442m12737.974332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#19%==%ADAdoniX 05:08+5005:10+502m12778.748421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 06:15+3406:30+4215m52830.874454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#21/==/GYGooty Junction 06:53+5006:55+502m12859.374370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.2
#22/==/TUTadipatri 07:34+5607:36+562m12907.545242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram 08:13+4408:15+532m12935.562226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#24/==/MOOMuddanuruX 08:38+5408:40+532m12959.142194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.2
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 09:03+4609:05+462m12975.462170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#26/==/KKMKamalapuramX 09:20+4609:22+462m12990.835142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.7
#27/==/HXKadapa 10:03+2810:05+322m121014.564144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.5
#28/==/NRENandalurX 10:43+3610:45+362m121055.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#29/==/RJPRazampeta 10:58+3611:00+362m121065.572145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#30/==/KOUKoduru 11:28+4311:30+432m121099.133198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1540.9
#31/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 12:45+1512:55+2010m521139.961116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#32/==/PUTPuttur 13:18+2813:20+292m321163.455153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.3
#33/==/TRTTiruttani 13:53+1913:55+202m321193.73888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 14:18+1514:20+182m521208.16592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.2
#35/==/PERPeramburXO 15:18+2215:20+222m121271.358mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.5
#36/==/MASChennai Central• 16:30+2-121276.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site