Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1307902-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396858-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936528-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2066986-0

11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल मेल / மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल मेल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:22PM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (13:04) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
RMS
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
 19
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 45m    50 halts    Distance: 1277 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

50 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -23:45+21410.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:53+823:55+82m519.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:35+1600:40+175m5251.46510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:23+1601:25+212m1297.93955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 02:08+1602:10+182m22125.772623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#6/==/KKKhadkiX 02:58+2003:00+192m12183.414563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction 03:25+803:35+1810m42189.457556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 04:55+805:10+1615m32264.993520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1827.9
#9/==/BGVNBhigwanX 05:28+2505:30+272m12292.747510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5845.9
#10!==!JEURJeurXO 06:28+4006:30+442m12338.654526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#11!==!KEMKemXO 06:48+4406:50+492m12354.716548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 08:00+1008:02+222m22372.959515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#13!==!MAMadha 08:18+2408:20+272m22388.678481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#14|==|MOMoholO 08:43+3908:45+412m12418.644457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#15|==|SURSolapur 09:30+2609:40+3010m32451.750461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction 09:58+3010:00+302m22466.861473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#17!==!AKORAkalkot Road 10:20+3410:22+352m12487.164456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18!==!DUDDudhaniX 10:48+4110:50+422m12515.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road 11:13+4211:15+432m12538.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.7
#20!==!GRGulbarga 11:45+3911:48+403m12564.764458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#21%==%SDBShahabadX 12:13+3612:15+362m22591.217404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.2
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 12:50+1412:55+175m22601.4100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.3
#23/==/NWNalwar 13:03+2013:05+192m22614.785406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#24/==/YGYadgir 13:23+3313:25+332m12640.377370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#25/==/SADPSaidapur 13:43+3613:45+362m12663.564379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#26/==/KSNKrishna 14:04+3814:05+501m12683.754351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction 14:33+5414:35+582m12709.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#28%==%MTUMatmariX 14:49+1:0414:50+1:081m12726.325372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.7
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road 15:18+5715:20+572m12737.954332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#30%==%KOKosigi 15:34+1:0115:35+1:001m12750.659380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#31%==%KGLKupgalX 15:49+1:0015:50+1:001m12764.218417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.4
#32%==%ADAdoni 16:38+3016:40+302m12778.763421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#33%==%NRRNagarur 16:49+3316:50+331m12788.143431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#34/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 17:50+2218:00+3710m22830.861454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#35/==/GYGooty Junction 18:28+4418:30+452m12859.375370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 18:49+5118:50+501m--2883.052292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#37/==/TUTadipatri 19:18+4619:20+462m--2907.544242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuramX 19:58+3320:00+342m--2935.579226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru 20:18+3720:20+362m--2959.154194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#40/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 20:38+3520:40+352m--2975.451170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram 20:58+3221:00+322m--2990.843142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#42/==/HXKadapa 21:33+2221:35+262m121014.551144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.5
#43/==/NRENandalur 22:23+1922:25+212m--21055.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#44/==/RJPRazampetaX 22:43+1822:45+182m--21065.572145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#45/==/KOUKoduru 23:13+2223:15+222m221099.131198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2040.9
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction 00:35-400:40+95m531139.961116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#47/==/PUTPutturX 01:03+1701:05+172m331163.465153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.3
#48/==/TRTTiruttani 01:33+1401:35+142m331193.73888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 01:58+902:00+132m231208.17092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallurX 02:23+1602:25+162m331235.17848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#51/==/PERPerambur 02:53+1302:55+132m331271.398mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#52/==/MASChennai Central• 03:30+1-331276.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site