Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1002962-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1399629-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936528-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1983130-0

11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल मेल / மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल मेल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:22PM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (13:04) by Prakash
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
RMS
 17
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 45m    50 halts    Distance: 1278 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

50 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -23:45+61410.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:53+1323:55+132m519.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:35+2300:40+235m5251.46510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.4
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:23+2901:25+322m1297.93955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 02:08+2802:10+292m22125.772623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#6/==/KKKhadkiX 02:58+3303:00+322m12183.414563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction 03:25+2203:35+3310m42189.457556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 04:55+2605:10+3315m32264.893520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1827.9
#9/==/BGVNBhigwanX 05:28+4305:30+492m12292.747510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5845.9
#10!==!JEURJeurXO 06:28+1:0406:30+1:062m12338.654526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#11!==!KEMKemXO 06:48+1:0506:50+1:152m12354.716548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 08:00+3508:02+432m22372.859516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#13!==!MAMadha 08:18+4608:20+482m22388.678481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#14|==|MOMoholO 08:43+5108:45+512m12418.644457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#15|==|SURSolapur 09:30+3509:40+3810m32451.650461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction 09:58+3810:00+392m22466.861473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#17|==|AKORAkalkot Road 10:20+4310:22+452m12487.164456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18!==!DUDDudhaniX 10:48+5010:50+512m12515.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road 11:13+5011:15+522m12538.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.7
#20!==!GRGulbarga 11:45+4811:48+483m12564.764458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#21%==%SDBShahabadX 12:13+4512:15+452m22591.217404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.2
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 12:50+2312:55+255m22601.4101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.5
#23/==/NWNalwar 13:03+4113:05+402m22614.985406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#24/==/YGYadgir 13:23+4413:25+442m12640.377370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#25/==/SADPSaidapur 13:43+4713:45+482m12663.564379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#26/==/KSNKrishna 14:04+4814:05+1:021m12683.754351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction 14:33+1:0414:35+1:062m12709.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#28/==/MTUMatmariX 14:49+1:0914:50+1:101m12726.225372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.7
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road 15:18+5815:20+582m12737.954332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#30/==/KOKosigi 15:34+1:0015:35+1:001m12750.559380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#31/==/KGLKupgalX 15:49+5915:50+591m12764.218417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.4
#32/==/ADAdoni 16:38+2816:40+292m12778.663421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#33/==/NRRNagarur 16:49+3216:50+331m12788.143431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#34/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 17:50+2318:00+3810m22830.861455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#35/==/GYGooty Junction 18:28+4218:30+442m12859.274370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 18:49+5018:50+501m--2882.853292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#37/==/TUTadipatri 19:18+4819:20+472m--2907.344243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuramX 19:58+3420:00+352m--2935.384226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru 20:18+4320:20+432m--2960.353194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#40/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 20:38+4220:40+412m--2976.152170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram 20:58+3821:00+372m--2991.743141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.8
#42/==/HXKadapa 21:33+2921:35+322m121015.550144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.6
#43/==/NRENandalur 22:23+2122:25+232m--21055.237145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#44/==/RJPRazampetaX 22:43+1922:45+202m--21066.372145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#45/==/KOUKoduruX 23:13+2323:15+232m221100.131198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2040.9
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction 00:35-300:40+115m531141.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#47/==/PUTPutturX 01:03+1801:05+192m331164.465153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.3
#48/==/TRTTiruttani 01:33+1901:35+242m331194.73888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 01:58+2402:00+262m231209.17092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallurX 02:23+3002:25+302m331236.17848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#51/==/PERPerambur 02:53+2202:55+222m331272.398mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#52/==/MASChennai Central• 03:30+12-331277.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site