Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:12:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:12:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396463-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646384-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Charging Points/Amenities; Standing at Station;
Close-up+pic.
Entry# 2200451-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Small+TB+Clearly+Visible
Entry# 2200451-0

12598/Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Express (UnReserved)
     मुंबई सीएसटी - गोरखपुर जनसाधारण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 11, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon May 15, 2017 (10:35PM)
Updated: Mar 16 2017 (00:24) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 8 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 1694 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:20 (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 17,18
   W   
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night (Avg 3h 39m late)
Platform# 7
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

11 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -14:20+2:2017,1810.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:4851.4
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 15:08+2:4715:10+3:082m4151.47010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:35389.6
#3/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 20:45+5320:55+5810m61441.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:30306.8
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction 01:25+4601:35+1:0710m12747.950328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:25+1:0703:30+1:105m22839.875497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.9
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction 07:25+1:3907:35+2:5210m4,521131.688259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:18113.9
#7/--/ORAIOraiX 08:53+1:4408:55+2:212m221245.641139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35106.5
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central 11:30+2:1211:35+3:145m6,721352.145129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 13:10+3:4413:20+4:4110m221424.145124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:35117.5
#10/==/GDGonda Junction 15:55+3:5516:05+3:5110m221541.676110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.6
#11/==/BSTBastiX 17:15+2:2917:20+2:295m321630.27791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#12/==/KLDKhalilabadX 17:43+2:3117:45+2:312m2,321659.74183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5033.9
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 18:35+3:39-721693.7-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site