Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1333554-0
Edit
Entry# 1486151-0

12869/Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express
মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী টার্মিনাস - হাওড়া সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हावड़ा साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:01AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 1972 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and NGP/Nagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 18
S      
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# 23
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 

18 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -11:05-1810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 11:18-11:20-2m619.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO 11:57-12:00-3m4151.44510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5081.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 13:50-13:55-5m1,21133.248590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 14:58-15:00-2m21183.986564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00257.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:00-18:15-15m71441.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.5
#7/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:05-20:10-5m21580.543284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 22:00-22:05-5m21659.550335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:30174.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 01:35-01:45-10m32833.481315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#10/==/GGondia JunctionX 03:21-03:23-2m42963.769319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57134.9
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction 05:20-05:25-5m321098.574300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#12/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:00-06:10-10m--21141.763296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45110.8
#13/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 07:55-08:10-15m121252.570272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.1
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 11:05-11:07-2m321456.579235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.1
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction 12:24-12:39-15m421557.680198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.2
#16/==/CKPChakradharpur 13:55-14:02-7m221658.878235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4862.2
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction 14:50-14:55-5m421721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.6
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 16:50-16:55-5m621856.65642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:56107.7
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 18:51-18:53-2m421964.3126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:377.4
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 19:30--2321971.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site