Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97017/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Slow Local

Dec 31 2013 (11:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:34
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
THK/Thakurli 
Arrives @ 08:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Thakurli and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -07:13+0--1-49.52610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  07:15-07:16-1m31-48.66710mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  07:17-07:18-1m11-47.5559mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  07:20-07:21-1m11-45.6709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli  07:22-07:23-1m11-44.5466mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road  07:24-07:25-1m11-43.7545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRMumbai Parel  07:27-07:28-1m11-41.9316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  07:30+007:31+01m11-40.8427mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMumbai Matunga  07:33+007:34+01m11-39.4537mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/SINMumbai Sion  07:37-07:38-1m11-36.8527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:41+007:42+01m--1-34.2748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/VVHVidyavihar  07:44-07:45-1m11-31.7408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/GCGhatkopar  07:47+007:48+01m11-30.45511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
14/==/VKVikhroli  07:52-07:53-1m11-26.75610mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  07:55-07:56-1m11-24.9565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/BNDBhandup  07:58-07:59-1m11-23.0507mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
17/==/NHUNahur  08:01-08:02-1m11-21.4665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MLNDMulund  08:04+008:05+01m11-19.15112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/TNAThane  08:08+108:09+11m21-16.65010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
20/==/KLVAKalva  08:12+008:13+01m--1-14.1545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
21/==/MBQMumbra  08:18-08:19-1m11-9.6528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
22/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:22+008:23+01m--1-7.0653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
23/==/KOPRKopar  08:27+208:28+21m--1-2.7380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
24/==/DIDombivli  08:30-08:31-1m--1-1.44211mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
25/==/THKThakurli»  08:33-08:34-1m--10.03614mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
26/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  08:40+2-113.6-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site