Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 08:32:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 08:32:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97017/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Slow Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-कल्याण लोकल धीरे

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 22 2016 (6:14PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Thakurli and Kalyan Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:44
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
THK/Thakurli 
Arrives @ 08:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Thakurli and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -07:24---1-49.93814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  07:26-07:27-1m31-48.7679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  07:28-07:29-1m11-47.5569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla  07:31-07:32-1m11-45.7688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli  07:33-07:34-1m11-44.5477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road  07:35-07:36-1m11-43.7546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel  07:38-07:39-1m11-41.9316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central  07:41-07:42-1m11-40.9417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga  07:44-07:45-1m11-39.5527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#10/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:51-07:52-1m--1-34.3758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/VVHVidyavihar  07:54-07:55-1m11-31.8398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/GCGhatkopar  07:57-07:58-1m11-30.57511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13/==/VKVikhroli  08:01-08:02-1m11-26.8449mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#14/==/BNDBhandup  08:07-08:08-1m11-23.1466mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#15/==/MLNDMulund  08:13-08:14-1m11-19.24012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#16/==/TNAThane  08:18-08:19-1m21-16.64811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#17/==/KLVAKalva  08:22-08:23-1m--1-14.2545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#18/==/MBQMumbra  08:28-08:29-1m11-9.7498mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:32-08:33-1m--1-7.2678mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#20/==/KOPRKopar  08:37-08:38-1m--1-2.8354mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#21/==/DIDombivli  08:40-08:41-1m--1-1.64814mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/THKThakurli»  08:43-08:44-1m--10.03615mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  08:50--113.6-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site