Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1360304-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1801884-0

16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No. 16381 Mumbai CST-Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express is...
more...
diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Gadag, Ballari and Guntakal on 2nd and 3rd February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:38PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (14:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kanniyakumari is 544 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 50m    62 halts    Distance: 2129 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr near GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

62 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -15:45+6910.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 15:58+816:00+72m519.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:38+1316:40+152m5151.47310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 17:18+2017:20+242m1197.93555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 18:08+1618:10+172m11125.759623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 19:15+2119:25+3210m41189.453556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#7/==/DDDaund Junction 20:50+2520:55+475m31264.945520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 23:20+1:4223:22+1:442m21372.957515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2378.8
#9|==|SURSolapur 00:45+1:3500:55+1:3710m32451.755461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbargaX 02:58+1:2503:00+1:252m12564.729458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.7
#11%==%WADIWadi JunctionX 04:15+4104:20+465m32601.437432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.9
#12/==/YGYadgir 05:23+2405:25+252m12640.396370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4368.7
#13%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 06:08+1:0806:10+1:122m12709.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road 06:48+1:1006:50+1:102m12737.974332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#15%==%ADAdoni 07:23+1:1607:25+1:162m22778.752421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#16/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionXO 08:25+1:1608:40+1:2415m62830.861454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#17/==/GYGooty Junction 09:08+1:3309:10+1:332m12859.367370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.2
#18/==/TUTadipatri 09:53+1:3509:55+1:352m12907.560242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuramX 10:23+1:3210:25+1:412m12935.573226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.9
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 10:58+1:3811:00+1:382m12975.455170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#21/==/HXKadapa 11:43+1:3711:45+1:392m121014.574144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.5
#22/==/NRENandalurX 12:18+1:4112:20+1:412m121055.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#23/==/RJPRazampetaX 12:38+1:4412:40+1:432m121065.572145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#24/==/KOUKoduru 13:08+1:4313:10+1:432m121099.133198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1540.9
#25/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 14:25+1:1914:35+1:1810m321139.917116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:359.9
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main 15:10+5915:15+1:035m121149.866152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#27/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 15:53+1:1615:55+1:172m221191.755371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor 16:28+1:1516:30+1:152m221221.827305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.8
#29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:43+3917:45+492m321254.651215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.5
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 19:25+2419:30+325m--21339.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#31/==/SASalem Junction 21:02+3721:05+383m121459.260284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#32/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:05+4622:10+495m221518.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#33/==/TUPTiruppurX 22:53+4922:55+492m121569.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 23:45+4823:50+475m221619.542416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 01:10+3901:15+415m331675.26781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#36/==/OTPOttappalamX 01:43+4401:45+432m231706.54333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#37/==/WKIWadakkanchery 02:23+4202:25+442m131733.84041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 02:50+4202:53+443m131750.6793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#39/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 03:11+5503:13+542m131774.37719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#40/==/CKIChalakkudy 03:18+5703:20+572m131780.87010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#41/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyXO 03:33+1:0103:35+1:072m131796.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.2
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 03:58+5804:00+582m131805.22215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4516.8
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 04:45+3304:50+415m231822.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:349.9
#44/==/TRTRThrippunithura 05:24+3905:26+402m231831.9495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.3
#45%==%KTYMKottayamX 06:27+4606:30+583m231882.27118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#46%==%CGYChanganassery 06:45+1:0806:47+1:082m--31900.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#47/==/TRVLTiruvalla 06:54+1:1406:56+1:132m331907.94522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#48/==/CNGRChengannur 07:08+1:1107:10+1:112m131917.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#49/==/MVLKMavelikara 07:18+1:1407:20+1:142m331929.55812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 07:28+1:1407:30+1:152m--31937.23511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.5
#51/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 07:53+1:0707:55+1:072m--31950.64113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 08:35+5708:40+565m131978.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#53/==/PVUParavur 08:53+5908:55+582m--31990.48418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#54/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 09:03+1:0109:05+1:002m--32001.66957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#55/==/KVUKadakavurX 09:13+1:0409:15+1:032m--32010.86116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#56/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 09:18+2409:20+232m--32013.84819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.4
#57/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX 09:53+3109:55+302m--32040.2920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.4
#58/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 10:10+4710:15+485m232042.65713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#59/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 10:33+5510:35+542m--32059.86825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#60/--/PASAParassalaX 10:46+5610:47+581m--32072.31652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.3
#61/--/KZTKulitturaiX 11:18+3911:20+472m--32080.68923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.8
#62/--/ERLEraniel 11:30+5611:32+562m132095.43351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.3
#63/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 12:05+4412:10+475m132113.73715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#64/--/CAPEKanniyakumari• 12:35+39-132129.2-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site