Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1360304-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1801884-0

16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 04, 2017 (01:29PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (14:48) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kanniyakumari is 547 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 50m    62 halts    Distance: 2131 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr near GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

62 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -15:45+0910.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX 15:58+216:00+22m519.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction 16:38+916:40+122m5152.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 17:18+1617:20+202m1198.53555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 18:08+1018:10+112m11126.359623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 19:15+1419:25+2710m41190.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.5
#7/==/DDDaund Junction 20:50+3020:55+555m31265.545519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 23:20+1:5423:22+1:572m21373.557516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2378.8
#9|==|SURSolapur 00:45+1:3200:55+1:3710m32452.355461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbargaX 02:58+1:2303:00+1:232m12565.329457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.9
#11%==%WADIWadi JunctionX 04:15+3704:20+405m32602.137432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.9
#12/==/YGYadgir 05:23+1805:25+202m12641.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4368.8
#13/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 06:08+5806:10+1:002m12709.846407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road 06:48+5106:50+512m12738.774332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#15/==/ADAdoni 07:23+5407:25+532m22779.452421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#16/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionXO 08:25+4208:40+5315m62831.661455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#17/==/GYGooty Junction 09:08+1:0009:10+1:002m12860.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri 09:53+1:0309:55+1:032m12908.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuramX 10:23+1:0010:25+1:072m12936.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 10:58+1:1211:00+1:122m12976.855170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.4
#21/==/HXKadapa 11:43+1:0711:45+1:102m121016.272144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#22/==/NRENandalurX 12:18+1:1412:20+1:142m121055.937145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#23/==/RJPRazampetaX 12:38+1:0912:40+1:092m121067.172145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#24/==/KOUKoduru 13:08+1:1113:10+1:112m121100.833198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction 14:25+3914:35+3910m321141.817115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:359.8
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main 15:10+2715:15+325m121151.666151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#27/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 15:53+3815:55+382m221193.555371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor 16:28+3916:30+392m221223.527305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.8
#29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:43+317:45+192m321256.351215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.5
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 19:25-219:30+65m--21340.879404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.5
#31/==/SASalem Junction 21:02+1121:05+133m121461.260282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.6
#32/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:05+1822:10+215m221520.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#33/==/TUPTiruppurX 22:53+2122:55+222m121571.161306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 23:45+1823:50+185m121621.642416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 01:10+1001:15+135m331677.36781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#36/==/OTPOttappalamX 01:43+1201:45+122m231708.64333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.2
#37/==/WKIWadakkancheryO 02:23+1002:25+122m131735.94041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#38/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 02:50+1702:53+123m131752.6793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.8
#39/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 03:11+2103:13+202m131776.47318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#40/==/CKIChalakkudy 03:18+2303:20+232m131782.57212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#41/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyXO 03:33+3003:35+372m131798.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.2
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 03:58+2704:00+282m131807.22314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4516.9
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 04:45+1404:50+245m231824.1179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:349.7
#44/==/TRTRThrippunithura 05:24+2205:26+242m231833.7495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.3
#45%==%KTYMKottayamX 06:27+2606:30+383m231884.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#46%==%CGYChanganassery 06:45+4106:47+402m331901.8678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#47/==/TRVLTiruvalla 06:54+4506:56+452m331909.74522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#48/==/CNGRChengannur 07:08+4307:10+432m131918.89413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#49/==/MVLKMavelikara 07:18+5007:20+502m331931.35712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 07:28+5007:30+512m--31939.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.6
#51/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 07:53+4307:55+522m--31952.64113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 08:35+3908:40+395m131979.95716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#53/==/PVUParavur 08:53+4008:55+392m--31992.38418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#54/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 09:03+4209:05+422m--32003.66857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#55/==/KVUKadakavurX 09:13+4709:15+462m--32012.76317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#56/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 09:18-09:20-2m--32015.84819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.2
#57/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX 09:53+5909:55+582m--32042.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#58/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 10:10+3310:15+345m232044.55712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#59/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 10:33+3310:35+342m--32061.66828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#60/--/PASAParassalaX 10:46+3810:47+391m--32074.11652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.3
#61/--/KZTKulitturaiX 11:18+3011:20+362m--32082.48923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.8
#62/--/ERLEraniel 11:30+4211:32+432m132097.33351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.2
#63/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 12:05+3112:10+315m132115.53715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#64%==%CAPEKanniyakumari• 12:35+25-132131.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.