Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325674-0
Entry# 1709535-0
Entry# 1905938-0

51027/Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पंढरपूर जलद पॅसेंजर     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पंढरपुर तेज पैसेंजर

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> PVR/Pandharpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 08, 2016 (11:12PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:11) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
LDS
 12
SLR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 S1
 16
 S2
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 KWV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pandharpur is 23 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 428 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 9
    TFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
S    FS
PVR/Pandharpur 

24 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pandharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -22:55+7910.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:08+923:10+92m519.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThane 23:32+1323:35+113m5133.37110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:52+2223:55+263m4153.52110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:124.1
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagarO 00:07-00:08-1m1257.62017mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.4
#6/==/ABHAmbernathO 00:15+2300:16+261m1260.07723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#7/==/BUDBadlapurO 00:22+2800:23+301m2267.77223mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2732.3
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction 00:50+3400:55+355m12100.03358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4424.1
#9/==/KADKhandalaXO 01:39+2501:40+251m22124.118547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.7
#10/==/LNLLonavala 01:52+2601:55+263m12127.856623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#11/==/KMSTKamshetX 02:12+2802:13+291m--2143.782614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#12/==/TGNTalegaon 02:23+3202:25+372m--2157.441621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:149.6
#13/==/DEHRDehu RoadXO 02:39+3702:40+401m--2167.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.2
#14/==/CCHChinchwadO 02:58+3203:00+332m22175.134574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#15/==/PMPPimpriX 03:04+3503:05+351m12177.427569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.1
#16/==/KKKhadki 03:23+2603:25+262m12185.472563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO 03:28+3603:30+382m22189.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.5
#18/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:05+1104:20+1815m62191.566556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#19/==/URIUruliXO 04:46+2604:47+281m22220.280552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#20/==/KDGKedgaonXO 05:06+3005:07+301m--2245.530545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4321.4
#21/==/DDDaund Junction 05:50+2505:55+385m32266.973520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#22%==%BGVNBhigwanX 06:18+4306:20+562m22294.758509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#23!==!JEURJeur 07:08+1:1007:10+1:132m12340.729526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.3
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 08:20+5108:35+1:0315m12375.029516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4622.2
#25|--|MLBModnimbO 09:21+4009:22+431m12397.227510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0830.6
#26|--|PVRPandharpur• 10:30+4-12427.8-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site