Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:57:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:57:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0859/Mumbai Howrah Special
     मुंबई हावड़ा स्पेशल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CSTM - HWH Special
Tue Aug 31, 2010 (12:26AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 1973 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 8
     F 
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# 23
      S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

19 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -11:05-810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 11:18-11:20-2m--19.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3544.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 11:55-12:00-5m--153.54310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5381.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 13:53-13:55-2m--1135.348590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road 14:58-15:00-2m--1186.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:10-18:20-10m--1443.160209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5049.9
#7/==/MKUMalkapur 19:10-19:12-2m--1493.079252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0889.6
#8/==/AKAkola Junction 20:20-20:25-5m--1582.645284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 22:10-22:15-5m--1661.555335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction 01:25-01:35-10m32835.580317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:38130.2
#11/==/GGondia Junction 03:13-03:15-2m--2965.767318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00134.9
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction 05:15-05:20-5m--21100.674300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#13/==/RRaipur Junction 05:55-06:05-10m--21143.766296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 07:45-08:00-15m--21254.571272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:53204.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 10:53-10:55-2m--21458.681235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15100.8
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction 12:10-12:30-20m--21559.473198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.2
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur 13:53-14:00-7m--21660.653235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1062.2
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction 15:10-15:20-10m--21722.864164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:08135.6
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 17:28-17:33-5m--21858.47442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:27107.7
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 19:00-19:02-2m--21966.1166mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:287.4
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 19:30--2321973.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site