Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 00:59:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 00:59:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will halt at Nasik Road (NK) from August 10 to September 30 in view of Kumbh Mela Celebrations
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (09:26PM)

12153/Mumbai LTT - Bhopal Habibganj SF Express
     मुंबई LTT - भोपाल हबीबगंज सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 24 (9:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSL/ET WAP/M-4.
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
PC1
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 816 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 

8 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhopal HabibGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -16:25+0--10.0553mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  16:43+616:45+62m7116.64910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  17:07+1217:10+143m4134.55010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri  18:48+518:50+152m21116.384589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:30+2022:40+2910m61423.951208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  01:05-901:10+25m32547.395310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/HDHarda  02:18+1302:20+132m22654.961289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/ETItarsi Junction  03:35+2203:40+225m22730.747329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/HBDHoshangabad  04:03+4204:05+432m--2748.848308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj•  05:30+34-42816.2-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site