Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 467343-0

12153/Mumbai LTT - Bhopal Habibganj SF Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - भोपाळ हबीबगंज सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - भोपाल हबीबगंज सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:30AM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (18:41) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
 PC
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhopal HabibGanj.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    9 halts    Distance: 817 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 4
     F 
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 

9 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhopal HabibGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -16:25+0210.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 16:43+516:45+62m7116.55211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 17:07+1017:10+113m4134.76710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 18:10-18:15-5m--1102.126294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3314.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 18:48+718:50+142m21116.584590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:40307.8
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:30+3122:40+3210m61424.351209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:25123.6
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 01:05-601:10+05m32547.895309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#8/==/HDHardaX 02:18+1302:20+132m22655.461289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1575.7
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 03:35+303:40+135m22731.147328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#10/==/HBDHoshangabad 04:03+1104:05+122m22749.248309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2567.6
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj• 05:30-1-42816.7-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site