Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 17:02:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 17:02:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Will halt at Nasik Road (NK) from August 10 to September 30 in view of Kumbh Mela Celebrations
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (09:26PM)

12153/Mumbai LTT - Bhopal Habibganj SF Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - भोपाळ हबीबगंज सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - भोपाल हबीबगंज सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSL/ET WAP/M-4.
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
PC1
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhopal HabibGanj is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 819 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 2
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# 4
     F 
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 

8 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhopal HabibGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -16:25-210.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane  16:43-16:45-2m7116.55511mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  17:07-17:10-3m4136.75010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3881.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri  18:48-18:50-2m21118.584590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:40307.8
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:30-22:40-10m61426.351209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25123.6
#6/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  01:05-01:10-5m32549.995310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#7/==/HDHarda  02:18-02:20-2m22657.461289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1575.8
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction  03:35-03:40-5m22733.247329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad  04:03-04:05-2m--2751.348309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2567.6
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj•  05:30--42818.9-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site