Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1365879-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022819-0

11075/Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - बिदर एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - बिदर एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BIDR/Bidar

Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 10, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jun 18, 2016 (10:07AM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (20:41) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bidar is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 655 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
  T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 01:30 +1 night (Avg 7m early)
Platform# --
   W   
BIDR/Bidar 

12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bidar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -12:05+0--10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2616.5
#2/==/TNAThane 12:31+212:33+22m7116.55211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:52+512:55+83m5134.75110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5546.4
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction 13:50+613:51+51m--181.15155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3327.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 14:24+1114:25+131m11108.959623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction 15:30+2015:35+265m61172.669556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:40183.4
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 18:15+4218:20+475m--1356.051 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2672.9
#8|--|UMDOsmanabad 19:46+2619:51+225m--1428.953 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.2
#9|--|LURLatur 21:20+221:30+510m--1508.144621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 22:15+422:20+135m--1541.146 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4332.8
#11|--|UDGRUdgir 23:03+4723:05+512m11573.988646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#12|--|KMNRKamalnagar 23:18+1:0523:20+1:042m--1593.163570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13|--|BHLKBhalki 23:43+4723:45+462m--1617.121607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:4537.4
#14|--|BIDRBidar• 01:30-7---2654.6-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site