Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 09:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 09:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Feb 22, 2016 (08:23PM)

12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur (Sant Kabir Dham) SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक (ट.) - गोरखपूर (संत कबीर धाम) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) - गोरखपुर (संत कबीर धाम) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 18 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Hybrid-LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 1686 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

13 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -11:10+3210.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:28118.5
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri  13:38+1813:40+262m11118.577590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00307.8
#3/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  17:40+1:0517:50+1:0810m31426.339209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:10123.6
#4/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  21:00+1221:05+125m21549.976310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.3
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:30+1423:35+185m11733.258329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#6/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  01:10+2101:15+265m12825.173497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00291.9
#7/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:15+2905:27+3512m321117.075259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31113.9
#8%==%ORAIOraiX  06:58+5207:00+552m221230.955139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5247.9
#9%==%PHNPokhrayan  07:52+4307:54+452m121278.732133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5158.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  09:45+1709:55+1910m621337.248129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#11/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:25+4411:50+4125m121409.252126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:25124.8
#12/==/GDGonda Junction  14:15+5214:20+525m221534.187110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4057.8
#13/==/BVBabhnanX15:00+1:0215:02+1:022m221591.86699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#14/==/BSTBastiX  15:30+1:0115:35+1:005m321622.74291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.4
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  17:05+27-721686.1-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site