Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 08:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 08:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach wef 3/4/15
Sat Mar 28, 2015 (12:56PM)

12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
     मुंबई LTT - गोरखपुर संत कबीर धाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 12 (11:40AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Rake - Hybrid LHB Coaches
Loco
LTT-LJN: AJNI WAP-7 LJN-GKP: GD WDM-3A.
Reversals
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Hybrid-LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GN1
  3
GN2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
GN3
 17
GN4
 18
GN5
 19
GN6
 20
GN7
 21
GN8
 22
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 1685 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

12 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -11:10+0210.0487mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/IGPIgatpuri  13:38+1113:40+202m11118.577589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
3/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:40+5617:50+1:0110m31426.139208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  21:00+921:05+95m21549.576310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:30+1123:35+145m11732.958329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  01:10+2101:15+255m12824.673497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:15+3305:27+4012m321116.475259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/ORAIOraiX  06:58+1:2007:00+1:252m--21230.455139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
9/--/PHNPokhrayan  07:52+1:0207:54+1:022m121278.232133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  09:45+4509:55+4710m621336.748128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh