Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325626-0
Entry# 1812835-0
Entry# 2024128-0
Entry# 2060728-0

12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर संत कबीर धाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर संत कबीर धाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 07, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.......
Mon Jan 30, 2017 (07:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (17)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 1684 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

13 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -11:10-210.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:05102.1
#2/==/KSRAKasara 13:15-13:20-5m--1102.148294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#3/==/IGPIgatpuriX 13:38-13:40-2m11116.577590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00307.8
#4/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:40-17:50-10m31424.339209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10123.6
#5/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 21:00-21:05-5m21547.876309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.2
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:30-23:35-5m11731.158329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 01:10-01:15-5m12823.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00291.9
#8/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:15-05:27-12m321114.874259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#9%==%ORAIOraiX 06:59-07:01-2m221228.868139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4247.9
#10%==%PHNPokhrayanX 07:43-07:45-2m121276.729133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.5
#11/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 09:45-09:55-10m621335.248129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶ 11:25-11:50-25m121407.155126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15124.8
#13/==/GDGonda Junction 14:05-14:10-5m221532.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.6
#14/==/BSTBastiX 15:30-15:35-5m321620.64291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.4
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 17:05--721684.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site