Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 23:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 23:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Feb 22, 2016 (08:23PM)

12542/Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक (ट.) - गोरखपूर (संत कबीर धाम) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     संत कबीर धाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 02 2016 (2:57PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (14)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Hybrid-LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 1686 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

13 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -11:10+2210.0492mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:28118.5
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri  13:38+2013:40+272m11118.577590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00307.8
#3/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  17:40+1:0417:50+1:0810m31426.339209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10123.6
#4/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  21:00+621:05+75m21549.976310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.2
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:30+1223:35+175m11733.158328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#6/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  01:10+2801:15+345m12825.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00291.9
#7/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:15+5505:27+1:0212m321116.975259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31113.9
#8%==%ORAIOraiX  06:58+1:1907:00+1:242m221230.855139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5247.9
#9%==%PHNPokhrayan  07:52+1:1407:54+1:152m121278.732133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5158.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  09:45+4609:55+4810m621337.248129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#11/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:25+1:2111:50+1:1925m121409.152126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:25124.8
#12/==/GDGonda Junction  14:15+1:3614:20+1:365m221534.087110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4057.8
#13/==/BVBabhnanX15:00+1:5315:02+1:532m--21591.86699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#14/==/BSTBastiX  15:30+1:5315:35+1:535m321622.64291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.5
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  17:05+1:20-721686.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site