Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 15:30:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 15:30:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach wef 3/4/15
Sat Mar 28, 2015 (12:56PM)

12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
     मुंबई LTT - गोरखपुर संत कबीर धाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 30 departure has been CANCELLED
Jun 27 (9:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Rake - Hybrid LHB Coaches
Loco
LTT-LJN: AJNI WAP-7 LJN-GKP: GD WDM-3A.
cleanliness - poor (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Hybrid-LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GN1
  3
GN2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
GN3
 17
GN4
 18
GN5
 19
GN6
 20
GN7
 21
GN8
 22
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 1683 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

12 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -11:10-210.0473mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/IGPIgatpuri  13:38-13:40-2m11116.377589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
3/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:40-17:50-10m31423.939208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  21:00-21:05-5m21547.376310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:30-23:35-5m11730.758329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  01:10-01:15-5m12822.573497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:15-05:27-12m321114.275259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/ORAIOraiX  06:58-07:00-2m--21228.255139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
9/--/PHNPokhrayan  07:52-07:54-2m121276.132133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  09:45-09:55-10m621334.648128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh