Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:49:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:49:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12542/Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
     लोकमान्य तिलक (टी.) - गोरखपुर संत कबीर धाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Feb 22, 2016 (08:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (16)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 1684 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

13 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -11:10+14210.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:05102.1
#2/==/KSRAKasaraXO13:15+2313:20+225m--1102.148294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri  13:38+3013:40+372m11116.477590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00307.8
#4/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:40+1:1217:50+1:1610m31424.239209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10123.6
#5/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  21:00+1421:05+155m21547.876309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.2
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:30+1723:35+195m11731.158329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  01:10+2801:15+335m12822.973497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00291.9
#8/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:15+5305:27+5912m321114.874259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32113.9
#9%==%ORAIOraiX  06:59+1:1007:01+1:152m221228.768139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4247.9
#10%==%PHNPokhrayanX  07:43+1:2307:45+1:252m121276.629133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.5
#11/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  09:45+1:0609:55+1:0610m621335.148129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶11:25+1:4411:50+1:4325m121407.155126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15124.9
#13/==/GDGonda Junction  14:05+2:2014:10+2:205m221531.966110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.6
#14/==/BSTBastiX  15:30+2:2515:35+2:255m321620.54291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.4
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  17:05+1:32-721683.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site