Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:24:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:24:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1627965-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1953671-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2012804-0

15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया कटिहार)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया कटिहार)

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by o­ne additional AC �`� 3 Tier coach w.e.f. 1.3.2017 Ex Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sun Feb 26, 2017 (09:09AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 55m    44 halts    Distance: 2572 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
   W  S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 4
 M   F 
GHY/Guwahati 

44 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -08:05+0510.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+1508:40+163m4134.74510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:28+810:30+152m--1116.571590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX 11:08+1711:10+182m11161.426560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+1311:25+162m21167.197564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+2912:15+295m11240.182582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+3714:40+4310m51424.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpurX 15:23+5215:25+522m21478.835267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 17:25+217:30+25m21547.895309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#10/==/HDHarda 18:38+1118:40+112m21655.457289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.7
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:00-320:10+510m41731.177329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+3023:30+3210m51976.178416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#13/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 00:40+4500:45+455m221066.974387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#14%==%STASatna JunctionXO 02:05+3902:15+4010m221165.446322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.2
#15%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 05:57+705:59+172m221335.66897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.2
#16/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:10+2507:15+255m221415.83887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.2
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:55+1509:10+1815m121479.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 09:56+3209:58+322m221536.79471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.2
#19/==/BXRBuxar 10:21+4010:23+412m121572.98967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#20/==/DUREDumraon 10:34+4310:36+432m--21589.38070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.2
#21/==/ARAAra Junction 11:15+5211:17+532m121641.49163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#22/==/DNRDanapurX 11:43+1:1911:45+1:262m121680.71059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.8
#23/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 12:45+1:0112:55+1:0910m121690.52757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.8
#24/==/PNCPatna SahebX 13:17+1:1413:19+1:142m121700.35058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4335.5
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 14:02+1:2614:04+1:282m121735.86053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#26/==/BARHBarh 14:22+1:2114:24+1:232m--21753.94349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#27/==/MKAMokamaX 15:00+1:2515:05+1:245m121779.71548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.2
#28/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 16:30+1:2216:35+1:215m--21800.84448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#29/==/BGSBegusaraiX 16:56+1:2516:58+1:252m221816.14847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.1
#30/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 17:48+1:1517:50+1:172m221856.26644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#31/==/MNEMansi Junction 17:58+1:2218:00+1:232m221865.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.2
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 18:47+1:2818:49+1:282m221907.37440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#33/==/NNANaugachia 19:02+1:3119:04+1:312m121923.23039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.5
#34/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 21:00+1:1821:15+1:2315m521980.74236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5538.5
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 22:10+1:4022:12+1:402m222019.28038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4357.5
#36%==%KNEKishanGanjX 22:55+1:4623:00+1:455m--22076.74453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.2
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 01:00+1:1501:15+1:1015m132164.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.4
#38!%%!%DQGDhupguri 02:45+1:2002:50+1:215m--32229.35677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 03:55+1:3804:00+1:405m--32289.52248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.6
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 04:50+1:1904:55+1:225m--32308.17348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar 06:00+1:1206:02+1:122m--32387.13149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5327.8
#42%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 06:55+1:2007:05+1:2210m--32414.95359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#43%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 07:55+1:3007:57+1:442m--32459.13849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4364.9
#44%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 09:40+1:2209:50+1:2110m--32523.92458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.1
#45%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 11:33+3611:35+492m332565.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.7
#46%==%GHYGuwahati• 12:00+48-432571.7-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site