Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1627965-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1953671-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2012804-0

15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (कटिहार मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया कटिहार)

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by o­ne additional AC �`� 3 Tier coach w.e.f. 1.3.2017 Ex Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sun Feb 26, 2017 (09:09AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 55m    44 halts    Distance: 2571 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
   W  S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 4
 M   F 
GHY/Guwahati 

44 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -08:05+0510.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+1508:40+163m4134.74510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:28+610:30+122m--1116.571590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX 11:08+2011:10+202m11161.426560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+1611:25+182m21167.197564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+2912:15+295m11240.182582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+3514:40+4010m51424.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpurX 15:23+5215:25+522m21478.835267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 17:25+117:30+15m21547.895309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#10/==/HDHarda 18:38+1118:40+122m21655.457289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.7
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:00-220:10+710m41731.177328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.1
#12%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+2523:30+3410m51976.278416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#13/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 00:40+4900:45+505m221067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#14%==%STASatna JunctionXO 02:05+4302:15+4810m221165.446322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:42170.2
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 05:57+1305:59+212m221335.66897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.2
#16/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:10+3007:15+295m221415.83887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.2
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:55+809:10+1315m121479.17584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 09:56+2509:58+252m221536.89471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.2
#19/==/BXRBuxar 10:21+3110:23+322m121573.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#20/==/DUREDumraon 10:34+3810:36+382m--21589.38070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.2
#21/==/ARAAra Junction 11:15+4611:17+492m121641.59163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#22/==/DNRDanapurX 11:43+1:3311:45+1:352m121680.81059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.8
#23/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 12:45+1:1312:55+1:2010m121690.52757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.8
#24/==/PNCPatna SahebX 13:17+1:3013:19+1:312m121700.45058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4335.5
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 14:02+1:5314:04+1:552m121735.96053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#26/==/BARHBarh 14:22+1:4914:24+1:512m--21753.94349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#27/==/MKAMokamaX 15:00+2:0415:05+2:045m121779.71548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2520.9
#28/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 16:30+1:5716:35+1:585m--21800.64448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#29/==/BGSBegusaraiX 16:56+1:5716:58+1:572m221815.94847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.1
#30/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 17:48+1:5017:50+1:532m221855.96644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#31/==/MNEMansi Junction 17:58+1:5718:00+1:582m221864.85444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.2
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 18:47+2:0518:49+2:062m221907.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#33/==/NNANaugachia 19:02+2:0519:04+2:052m121922.93039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.5
#34/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 21:00+1:5921:15+2:0215m521980.44236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5538.7
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 22:10+2:1922:12+2:192m222019.18038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4357.5
#36%==%KNEKishanGanjX 22:55+2:2923:00+2:285m--22076.64453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.2
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 01:00+1:5601:15+1:5215m132163.844114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.4
#38!%%!%DQGDhupguri 02:45+1:5002:50+1:515m--32229.25577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.1
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 03:55+2:1404:00+2:205m--32289.42348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.8
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 04:50+1:5704:55+1:575m--32308.17348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0578.7
#41%==%KOJKokrajharX 06:00+2:0506:02+2:092m--32386.83149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5327.7
#42%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 06:55+1:5207:05+1:5310m--32414.65359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.1
#43%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 07:55+2:0607:57+2:162m--32458.73849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4364.9
#44%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 09:40+1:5309:50+1:5010m--32523.62458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4340.8
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 11:33+1:2611:35+1:322m332564.41652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#46|==|GHYGuwahati• 12:00+1:24-432571.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site