Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1627965-0
Entry# 2012804-0
Entry# 1953671-0

15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया कटिहार)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया कटिहार)

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Oct 20, 2016 (12:19PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 55m    44 halts    Distance: 2572 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
   W  S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 4
 M   F 
GHY/Guwahati 

44 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -08:05+6510.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+2008:40+223m4134.74510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:28+1510:30+212m--1116.571590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX 11:08+2511:10+262m11161.426560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+2211:25+272m21167.197564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+4312:15+445m11240.182582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+5614:40+1:0710m51424.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpurX 15:23+1:1515:25+1:152m21478.835267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 17:25+2017:30+205m21547.895309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#10/==/HDHarda 18:38+3618:40+362m21655.457289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.7
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:00+1820:10+2210m41731.177329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+5923:30+5910m51976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#13/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 00:40+1:0400:45+1:045m221066.974387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#14%==%STASatna JunctionXO 02:05+5902:15+5710m221165.346322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.2
#15%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 05:57+4305:59+532m221335.56897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.2
#16/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:10+1:1407:15+1:155m221415.73887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.2
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:55+1:1009:10+1:0615m121478.97584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 09:56+1:2009:58+1:232m221536.79471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.2
#19/==/BXRBuxar 10:21+1:3810:23+1:382m121572.98967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#20/==/DUREDumraon 10:34+1:4110:36+1:412m--21589.28070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.2
#21/==/ARAAra Junction 11:15+1:4711:17+1:472m121641.49163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#22/==/DNRDanapurX 11:43+2:0211:45+2:142m121680.71059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.8
#23/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 12:45+2:0112:55+2:0510m121690.42757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.8
#24/==/PNCPatna SahebX 13:17+2:1413:19+2:142m121700.25058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4335.5
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 14:02+2:1914:04+2:192m121735.86053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#26/==/BARHBarh 14:22+2:2014:24+2:212m--21753.84349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#27/==/MKAMokamaX 15:00+2:1015:05+2:075m121779.61548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.2
#28/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 16:30+1:3816:35+1:375m--21800.84449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#29/==/BGSBegusaraiX 16:56+1:3816:58+1:382m221816.14847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.1
#30/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 17:48+1:2717:50+1:302m221856.166 ECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#31%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 17:58+1:3618:00+1:382m221864.95444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.2
#32%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction 18:47+1:3818:49+1:382m221907.27440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#33%==%NNANaugachia 19:02+1:4219:04+1:422m121923.13039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.4
#34%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX 21:00+2:0521:15+2:0115m521980.64236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5538.6
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 22:10+2:1622:12+2:162m222019.28037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4357.7
#36%==%KNEKishanGanjX 22:55+1:5823:00+1:595m--22076.94452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.3
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 01:00+1:2801:15+1:2615m132164.244114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.4
#38!%%!%DQGDhupguri 02:45+1:2702:50+1:325m--32229.55677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 03:55+1:4604:00+1:495m--32289.72248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.7
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 04:50+1:2604:55+1:315m--32308.47348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajharO 06:00+1:1606:02+1:162m--32387.33149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5327.8
#42%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 06:55+1:3007:05+1:3010m--32415.15359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.1
#43%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 07:55+1:2507:57+1:422m--32459.33849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4364.9
#44%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 09:40+1:2909:50+1:3110m--32524.12458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.1
#45%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 11:33+4611:35+552m332565.21653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.7
#46%==%GHYGuwahati• 12:00+57-432571.9-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site