Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 17:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 17:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1627965-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1953671-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2012804-0

15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (कटिहार मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया कटिहार)

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by o­ne additional AC �`� 3 Tier coach w.e.f. 1.3.2017 Ex Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sun Feb 26, 2017 (09:09AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 55m    44 halts    Distance: 2571 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
   W  S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 4
 M   F 
GHY/Guwahati 

44 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -08:05+0510.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+1508:40+163m4134.74510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:28+410:30+112m--1116.571590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX 11:08+1911:10+202m11161.426560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+1611:25+182m21167.197564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+2712:15+265m11240.182582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+3214:40+4010m51424.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpurX 15:23+5215:25+522m21478.835267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 17:25+117:30+15m21547.895309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#10/==/HDHarda 18:38+1618:40+172m21655.457289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.7
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:00+420:10+1810m41731.177328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.1
#12%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+3323:30+4210m51976.278416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#13/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 00:40+5600:45+575m221067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#14%==%STASatna JunctionXO 02:05+5002:15+5310m221165.446322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.2
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 05:57+1305:59+172m221335.66897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.2
#16/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:10+3007:15+295m221415.83887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.2
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:55+1609:10+2115m121479.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 09:56+2909:58+292m221536.79471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.2
#19/==/BXRBuxar 10:21+3410:23+352m121572.98967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#20/==/DUREDumraon 10:34+4010:36+402m--21589.28070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.2
#21/==/ARAAra Junction 11:15+4611:17+482m121641.49163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#22/==/DNRDanapurX 11:43+1:4111:45+1:432m121680.71059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.8
#23/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 12:45+1:2112:55+1:2310m121690.42757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.8
#24/==/PNCPatna SahebX 13:17+1:3413:19+1:362m121700.35058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4335.5
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 14:02+1:5014:04+1:502m121735.86053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#26/==/BARHBarh 14:22+1:5014:24+1:532m--21753.94349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#27/==/MKAMokamaX 15:00+1:5215:05+1:525m121779.61548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2520.9
#28/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 16:30+1:5516:35+1:595m--21800.54448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#29/==/BGSBegusaraiX 16:56+1:4916:58+1:502m221815.84847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.1
#30/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 17:48+1:4617:50+1:482m221855.96643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#31/==/MNEMansi Junction 17:58+1:5218:00+1:532m221864.75444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.2
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 18:47+1:5018:49+1:512m221906.97440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#33/==/NNANaugachia 19:02+1:5619:04+1:562m121922.93039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.4
#34/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 21:00+1:5221:15+2:0015m521980.34236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5538.7
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 22:10+2:1622:12+2:162m222019.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4357.5
#36%==%KNEKishanGanjX 22:55+2:3023:00+2:295m--22076.64453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.2
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 01:00+2:0301:15+2:0415m132163.744114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.4
#38!%%!%DQGDhupguri 02:45+2:0002:50+2:025m--32229.25577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.1
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 03:55+2:2204:00+2:275m--32289.32348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.8
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 04:50+2:0004:55+2:025m--32308.17348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0578.7
#41%==%KOJKokrajharX 06:00+2:0606:02+2:112m--32386.83149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5327.7
#42%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 06:55+1:5907:05+2:0010m--32414.55359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.1
#43%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 07:55+2:1607:57+2:292m--32458.63849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4364.9
#44%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 09:40+2:0609:50+2:0510m--32523.52458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4340.8
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 11:33+1:4111:35+1:482m332564.41652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#46|==|GHYGuwahati• 12:00+1:38-432570.9-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site