Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338040-0

15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (मालदा टाउन मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
................
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:35PM)
Updated: May 08 2017 (07:04) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 170 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 55m    53 halts    Distance: 2736 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

53 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -08:05+0510.0672mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+1508:40+163m4134.76410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#3/==/KSRAKasara 09:43+109:48+95m--1102.122294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.4
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:28+210:30+102m21116.571590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#5/==/DVLDevlaliX 11:08+1311:10+142m11161.426560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#6/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+911:25+112m11167.197564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+1812:15+165m11240.182582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+2114:40+3110m41424.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur 15:23+4315:25+432m21478.835267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 17:25+017:30+15m21547.895309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#11/==/HDHarda 18:38+1318:40+132m21655.457289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.7
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:00-420:10+710m51731.1106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.3
#13/==/PPIPipariya 20:48+3520:50+352m11798.471339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.8
#14%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+3123:30+3710m51976.278416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#15/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 00:40+4900:45+495m221067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#16%==%STASatna JunctionXO 02:05+3702:15+4110m321165.446 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.2
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O 05:57+205:59+92m221335.66897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.2
#18/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:10+1407:15+155m221415.83887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.2
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 08:55-1209:10+015m121479.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 09:56+609:58+62m221536.79471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.2
#21/==/BXRBuxar 10:21+1210:23+122m121572.98967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#22/==/DUREDumraon 10:34+1610:36+162m--21589.28070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.2
#23/==/ARAAra Junction 11:15+1711:17+172m121641.49163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#24/==/DNRDanapurX 11:43+5211:45+552m1,221680.71059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.8
#25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 12:45+2612:55+3310m121690.42757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.8
#26/==/PNCPatna SahebX 13:17+3813:19+402m121700.34358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#27/==/FUTFatuha Junction 13:36+4513:38+452m221712.56353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 13:46+4713:48+482m--21720.96453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 14:02+5314:04+542m121735.86053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#30/==/BARHBarh 14:22+5314:24+532m1,221753.94349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#31/==/MKAMokamaX 15:00+4115:05+395m121779.65448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction 15:14+4015:16+402m121787.76450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#33/==/BRYABarhiya 15:25+4215:27+422m121797.43547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.1
#34/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 15:53+5315:55+532m121812.5852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#35/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 16:05+3816:12+367m521813.84854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#36%==%AHAAbhaipur 16:41+4216:43+412m121836.94552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#37%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 17:12+3717:27+3615m121858.96057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#38%==%BUPBariarpur 17:38+4417:40+442m221869.94943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#39%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:02+4218:04+422m121887.94744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#40%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 18:35+3818:50+3515m121912.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 19:17+4719:19+472m121942.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0643.9
#42%==%SBGSahibganj 20:25+3820:35+4310m121985.95040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#43%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 21:40+3921:42+392m222040.33136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#44%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 22:17+3322:19+332m222058.33530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.1
#45%==%MLDTMalda TownX 23:20+1423:35+1715m--22093.47431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00147.9
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj 01:35+4901:40+485m--32241.44853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.2
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 03:30+3303:50+2620m132328.552 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri 05:05+4105:10+405m--32394.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.1
#49!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 06:15+5106:20+515m--32454.16648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#50%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 06:37+5406:42+545m--32472.95448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.4
#51%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 08:40+4508:50+5010m--32579.34459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#52%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 09:50+4209:52+502m--32623.44749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2364.9
#53%--%RNYRangiya Junction 11:15+4011:25+3710m--32688.33658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0840.8
#54%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 12:33+3012:35+342m332729.11652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#55|==|GHYGuwahati• 13:00+9-432735.8-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site