Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:42:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:42:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1745457-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1607513-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1353268-0

12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - हतिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - हटिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> HTE/Hatia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 03, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (07:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 1708 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between G/Gondia Junction and BPHB/Bhilai Power House
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SM     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
 MT    
HTE/Hatia 

16 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -00:15+1410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 00:33+700:35+62m7116.54110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:57+1901:00+203m4134.75210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:33132.5
#4/==/NKNasik Road 03:33+2803:35+302m21167.184564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction 04:27+2704:30+283m21240.185582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.2
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 06:40+4906:50+5110m61424.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.5
#7/==/AKAkola Junction 08:40+5508:45+545m21563.745284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 10:30+1710:35+185m21642.774335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.1
#9/==/WRWardha Junction 11:52+1711:55+173m11737.845288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4578.8
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction 13:40+514:00+420m61816.774315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.2
#11/==/GGondia JunctionO 15:45+2615:47+272m41946.969319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58134.8
#12/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 17:45+2217:50+225m311081.774300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#13/==/RRaipur Junction 18:25+2918:35+2910m611124.963296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45110.8
#14/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 20:20+2520:35+2215m111235.779272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.3
#15/==/RIGRaigarhX 22:16+4622:18+452m--11368.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1271.7
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 23:30+4723:32+482m--11439.775236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.1
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction 00:53+5001:03+4910m321540.862198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:42166.8
#18/--/HTEHatia• 03:45+45-121707.6-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site