Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:40:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:40:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646424-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1933706-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2066413-0

12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कोच्चुवेळी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कोच्चुवेली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:38AM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (20:31) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (17)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GL2
  2
 J2
  3
G11
  4
G10
  5
 G9
  6
 G8
  7
 G7
  8
 G6
  9
 G5
 10
 G4
 11
 G3
 12
 G2
 13
 G1
 14
 J1
 15
GL1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli is 24 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 1503 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M   F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
  T   S
KCVL/Kochuveli 

23 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -16:55+0510.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#2/==/TNAThane 17:17+217:20+13m7116.54410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 18:05+918:10+105m7149.43712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50278.2
#4%--%RNRatnagiriX 23:00+4823:05+515m31327.685132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53160.5
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 00:58+1:2601:00+1:252m12488.17440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3846.9
#6%--%KRMIKarmaliX 01:38+1:2501:40+1:272m12535.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3528.7
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 02:15+1:2402:25+1:3210m12563.6639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#8%--%KAWRKarwar 03:22+1:2903:24+1:312m12623.86011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#9%--%ANKLAnkola 03:52+1:2803:54+1:292m12651.97019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28102.9
#10%--%BIJRBijoor 05:22+1:0705:24+1:072m12754.8649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5659.6
#11%--%UDUdupiX 06:20+5506:22+562m22814.43818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3862.4
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 08:00+5808:10+1:0110m12876.86624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#13/==/KGQKasaragod 08:53+5708:55+572m12923.96918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.1
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 10:10+4510:15+455m321010.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 11:35+3611:40+395m321099.15811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#16/==/TIRTirur 12:23+3412:25+332m221140.3609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 13:10+4013:20+4010m421185.34726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#18/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:02+4014:05+403m121218.4613mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1071.4
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 15:15+5115:20+515m221289.8439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.2
#20%==%KTYMKottayam 16:43+5716:45+1:042m221350.06418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2425.7
#21/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:09+1:1817:11+1:182m321375.75422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#22/==/CNGRChengannurX 17:21+1:2117:22+1:221m121384.86713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#23/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:40+1:2317:42+1:242m321404.93411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1340.8
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 18:55+5819:00+575m121445.84116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2557.6
#25/==/KCVLKochuveli• 20:25+36-121503.4-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site