Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:41:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:41:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1646424-0
Edit
Entry# 1933706-0
Edit
Entry# 2066413-0

12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कोच्चुवेळी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कोच्चुवेली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:38AM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (20:31) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (17)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GL2
  2
 J2
  3
G11
  4
G10
  5
 G9
  6
 G8
  7
 G7
  8
 G6
  9
 G5
 10
 G4
 11
 G3
 12
 G2
 13
 G1
 14
 J1
 15
GL1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli is 24 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 1504 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 5
 M   F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T   S
KCVL/Kochuveli 

23 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -16:55-510.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#2/==/TNAThane 17:17-17:20-3m7116.54410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 18:05-18:10-5m7149.43811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50279.2
#4%--%RNRatnagiriX 23:00-23:05-5m31328.685132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:53160.5
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 00:58-01:00-2m12489.17440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3846.9
#6%--%KRMIKarmaliX 01:38-01:40-2m12536.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3528.7
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 02:15-02:25-10m12564.7639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#8%--%KAWRKarwar 03:22-03:24-2m12624.86011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#9%--%ANKLAnkola 03:52-03:54-2m12652.97019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28102.9
#10%--%BIJRBijoor 05:22-05:24-2m12755.8649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5659.6
#11%--%UDUdupiX 06:20-06:22-2m22815.43818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3862.4
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 08:00-08:10-10m12877.86624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#13%==%KGQKasaragod 08:53-08:55-2m12924.96918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.1
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 10:10-10:15-5m321011.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 11:35-11:40-5m321100.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#16/==/TIRTirur 12:23-12:25-2m221141.3609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 13:10-13:20-10m421186.34726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#18/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:02-14:05-3m121219.4613mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1071.4
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 15:15-15:20-5m221290.8439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.2
#20%==%KTYMKottayam 16:43-16:45-2m221351.06418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2425.7
#21/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:09-17:11-2m321376.75422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#22/==/CNGRChengannurX 17:21-17:22-1m121385.76713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#23/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:40-17:42-2m321405.93411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1340.8
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 18:55-19:00-5m121446.84116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.6
#25/==/KCVLKochuveli• 20:25--121504.4-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site