Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:14:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:14:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1620755-0
Entry# 1348556-0
Entry# 1679608-0
Entry# 1883293-29

18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - शालिमार [कुर्ला] एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - शालीमार [कुर्ला] एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (02:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA (Runs with 5 dedicated rakes).
Rating: 3.5/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S13
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar.
Travel Time: 38h 25m    81 halts    Distance: 1946 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

81 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -22:00+0210.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThane 22:23+322:25+32m7116.55210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:45+1922:50+215m4134.76410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 23:53+3223:55+382m11102.123294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 00:33+2100:35+282m22116.563590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 01:18+2801:20+302m12161.426560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:33+2501:35+272m22167.176564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.2
#8/==/LSLasalgaonX 02:13+2402:15+242m42215.459595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 02:40+2602:45+285m22240.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#10/==/NGNNandgaon 03:03+3003:05+302m22265.490475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 03:33+3103:35+312m32307.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction 04:03+3504:05+352m--2352.487264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#13/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:38+4004:40+412m32400.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:05+4205:15+4510m72424.342209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#15/==/VNAVarangaon 05:33+5005:35+492m32436.959225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#16/==/BDWDBodwad 05:53+4805:55+472m--2454.591295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1319.6
#17/==/MKUMalkapurX 06:08+5106:10+512m22474.173252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/NNNanduraXO 06:33+5106:35+512m22502.141268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#19/==/JMJalamb Junction 06:53+4406:55+442m--2514.357276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#20/==/SEGShegaon 07:08+4107:10+422m22526.780281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#21/==/PSParas 07:23+4507:25+452m--2543.979282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#22/==/AKAkola Junction 07:40+4907:45+495m22563.780284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 08:13+5108:15+522m--2601.029303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 09:40+609:45+95m22642.787335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25/==/CNDChandur 10:05+1610:07+172m12671.776332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#26/==/DMNDhamangaonX 10:20+1710:22+172m--2688.375300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#27/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 10:38+1910:40+192m12708.251273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.7
#28/==/WRWardha Junction 11:15+1011:20+95m12737.839288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#29/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 11:24+1211:26+122m32740.480279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2229.3
#30/==/SNISindiX 11:48+1811:50+182m22769.873249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)XO 12:26+2012:28+192m12813.84309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:422.9
#32/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 13:10-613:30+320m32816.724315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.1
#33/--/ITRItwari Junction 13:40+1013:42+132m22820.735304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#34/==/KPKamptee 14:00+2414:02+242m12831.296289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road 14:32+4114:34+412m12879.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 14:50+4114:52+422m22897.293266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.1
#37/==/TROTiroraX 15:05+4615:07+482m12917.247282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.6
#38/==/GGondia JunctionXOO 15:45+4215:55+3910m42946.990319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#39/==/AGNAmgaonXO 16:10+4316:12+432m12969.381317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#40/==/SKSSalekasaO 16:23+4816:25+502m--2984.263325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.8
#41/==/DGGDongargarhX 16:59+5317:01+532m121019.975353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#42/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 17:26+5017:28+502m121051.232314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5730.5
#43/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 18:25+3218:35+3310m321081.746300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#44/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 18:41+3818:43+372m521086.344297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#45/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 18:49+318:51+32m121090.747311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#46/==/BIABhilai 18:57+3718:59+372m121095.438309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#47/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda 19:05-19:06-1m121099.262304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#48/==/RRaipur JunctionX 19:25+4419:35+4510m521118.869296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#49/==/TLDTilda 20:08+4820:10+482m--21156.987293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#50/==/BYTBhatapara 20:28+4920:30+492m--21183.080273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#51/==/BYLBelhaXO 20:53+4820:55+492m--21213.614268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 22:05+1522:25+1320m121229.677272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#53/==/AKTAkaltara 22:46+2222:48+222m321256.469283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 23:01+2323:03+232m221271.454273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#55/==/CPHChampa Junction 23:15+2423:20+215m221282.2101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.4
#56/==/SKTSaktiX 23:38+3123:40+312m--21312.571237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#57/==/KHSKharsia 23:53+3123:55+312m121328.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#58/==/RIGRaigarhX 00:19+4300:24+435m131361.990218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.9
#59/==/BPHBelpaharXO 00:58+4401:00+442m--31412.869234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#60/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO 01:08+4801:10+482m--31422.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.7
#61/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 01:55+2102:00+245m331433.775235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#62/==/BMBBamra 02:29+2802:31+282m--31470.087260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.8
#63/==/GPRajgangpurX 02:55+3302:57+332m231504.958237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3129.8
#64/==/ROURourkela Junction 03:28+4303:38+4710m531534.723198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:176.5
#65/==/BNDMBondamunda 03:55+4003:56+391m--31541.374212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.3
#66/==/MOUManoharpur 04:23+5204:24+531m--31574.557225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#67/==/GOLGoilkeraX 04:53+5004:54+511m--31602.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#68/==/SWRSonuaX 05:08+5105:09+521m--31614.860287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#69/==/CKPChakradharpur 05:30+4805:37+477m231635.880235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#70/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 05:52+4805:53+491m--31655.961189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#71/==/SINISini Junction 06:08+4506:09+461m331671.152183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#72/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 06:40+5107:00+4520m531698.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3019.3
#73/==/RHERakha MinesX 07:30+5707:32+572m--31717.451118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#74/==/GUDGaludih 07:40+5407:42+542m--31724.255119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#75/==/GTSGhatsila 07:53+5307:55+532m--31734.287103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.6
#76/==/CKUChakulia 08:16+5408:18+552m--31764.883126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.2
#77/==/JGMJhargram 08:39+5708:41+572m331794.06182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3939.6
#78/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 09:20+4709:30+4310m631833.66542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.4
#79/==/PKUPanskura Junction 10:11+5810:12+581m231878.0397mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#80/==/MCAMechedaO 10:31+3810:32+381m231890.3549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.2
#81/==/ULBUluberia 11:01-11:02-1m631916.4389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3924.9
#82/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 11:41+2111:43+212m231941.376mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:424.6
#83/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar• 12:25+30-131945.9-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site