Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:31:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:31:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1394937-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2325659-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2325659-0

12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - सुलतानपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - सुल्तानपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> SLN/Sultanpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Sep 21, 2016 (12:26PM)
Updated: May 16 2017 (08:02) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur Junction is 105 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 1547 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night (Avg 2h 21m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

14 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -16:40+4210.0442mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:40102.4
#2/==/KSRAKasaraX 18:20+4018:25+385m--1102.421293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.2
#3/==/IGPIgatpuriXO 19:05+2219:10+225m--1116.633589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.7
#4/==/NKNasik Road 20:43+1620:45+172m21167.380564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#5/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 21:40+2221:45+215m21240.274582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.2
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 00:15+600:25+910m62424.459209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:30-602:35+15m22548.060309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:35275.1
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:10+607:20+810m52823.162497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.7
#9/==/BINABina JunctionX 09:35-209:40+25m32961.880413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.2
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction 11:35+2511:50+3815m321115.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26113.9
#11/--/ORAIOrai 13:16+1:0113:18+1:032m121228.945139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:22106.5
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central 15:40+1:0215:45+1:045m621335.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:15+2:0317:25+2:0310m221407.459124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#14%==%NHHNihalgarh 18:55+2:1918:57+2:192m121496.476108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#15/==/MFKAMusafir KhanaX 19:12+2:4819:13+2:491m121515.345105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4231.6
#16/==/SLNSultanpur Junction• 19:55+2:21-221546.9-98mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.