Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 07:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 07:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
cancelled
Sun Sep 14, 2014 (05:28AM)

01041/Mumbai CST - Karmali Ganpati Special
     मुंबई सीएसटी - करमाली गणपति स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 50m    25 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
  T   S
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
KRMI/Karmali 

25 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Karmali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -12:50---10.04310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  13:02-13:05-3m--18.6667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  13:27-13:30-3m--132.95210mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  14:08-14:13-5m--165.94210mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
5!==!ROHARoha  16:00-16:05-5m--1141.67911mCRRoha, Maharashtra
6|--|MNIMangaon  16:28-16:30-2m--1172.15512mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
7|--|VEERVeer  16:48-16:50-2m--1188.6446mKRVeer, Maharashtra
8|--|KHEDKhed  18:00-18:02-2m--1240.05627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9|--|CHIChiplun  18:34-18:36-2m--1269.65612mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
10|--|SVXSavarda  18:56-18:58-2m--1288.119103mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
11|--|AVRDAravali Road  19:10-19:12-2m--1291.976102mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
12|--|SGRSangameshwar Road  19:28-19:30-2m--1312.23937mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
13|--|RNRatnagiri  20:20-20:25-5m--1345.054129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
14|--|ADVIAdavali  21:00-21:02-2m--1376.55272mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
15|--|VIDVilavade  21:20-21:22-2m--1392.15660mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
16|--|RAJPRajapur Road  21:40-21:42-2m--1408.85541mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
17|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road  22:00-22:02-2m--1425.45980mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
18|--|NANNandgaon Road  22:18-22:20-2m--1441.051114mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
19|--|KKWKankavali  22:38-22:40-2m--1456.45345mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
20|--|SNDDSindhudurg  23:00-23:02-2m--1474.14035mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
21|--|KUDLKudal  23:18-23:20-2m--1484.73126mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
22|--|ZARPZarap  23:40-23:42-2m--1495.04539mKRZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
23|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  23:56-23:58-2m--1505.52240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
24|--|MADRMadure  00:20-00:22-2m--2513.44029mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
25|--|PERNPernem  00:38-00:40-2m--2524.03317mKRPernem - 403512, Goa
26|--|THVMThivim  01:00-01:02-2m--2534.92821mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
27|--|KRMIKarmali•  01:40----2552.4-7mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site