Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003007-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824430-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1857370-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2064023-0

16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
மும்பை சி.ஏஸ்.டி - நாகர்கோவில் பாலாஜி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - नागरकोविल बालाजी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry By Meals On Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Feb 25, 2014 (09:58AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (16:23) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram and 12665/12666 Howrah Kanyakumari Superfast Express.
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 PC
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagercoil Junction is 371 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 5m    44 halts    Distance: 1940 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr near JEUR/Jeur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 14
  T   S
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

44 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -12:10+01410.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 12:18+812:20+82m419.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 12:42+912:45+73m5133.36910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:06+1113:08+152m5151.47010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.4
#5/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO 13:48+2413:50+272m1197.93555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 14:38+2114:40+212m11125.759623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 15:45+3415:50+415m61189.465556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 17:00+4717:05+1:045m51264.857520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 18:58+4919:00+522m31372.863515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#10|==|SURSolapurX 20:15+4920:25+5410m11451.655461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga 22:28+3722:30+382m21564.753458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.5
#12%==%SDBShahabad 23:00+2823:02+272m21591.247404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction 23:15+2623:20+295m21601.471432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#14/==/YGYadgir 23:53+4223:55+422m11640.378370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.8
#15%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 00:48+1:2200:50+1:342m12709.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3869.6
#16%==%ADAdoniX 02:28+1:3302:30+1:332m12778.637421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:55+5904:00+1:095m52830.852454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.5
#18/==/GYGooty Junction 04:33+1:1404:35+1:202m22859.267370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.2
#19/==/TUTadipatri 05:18+1:2605:20+1:252m12907.444243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram 05:58+1:1206:00+1:202m22935.566226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.9
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 06:36+1:2206:38+1:212m22975.359170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#22/==/HXKadapa 07:18+1:1807:20+1:222m121014.449144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta 08:23+1:0708:25+1:072m221065.588145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.6
#24/==/KOUKoduru 08:48+1:2008:50+1:202m121099.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5040.9
#25/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 10:40+3110:50+4010m121139.956116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5853.7
#26/==/TRTTiruttani 11:48+4111:50+412m321193.73588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.4
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 12:15+4312:20+435m821208.14392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#28/--/CJKanchipuram 12:58+3613:00+362m221235.44385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.1
#29/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction 13:50+2413:55+295m1,621271.57640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 14:23+3514:25+372m321307.16548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.1
#31/==/TMVTindivanamX 14:53+3114:55+362m121337.25648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#32/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 15:35+3715:45+1:0510m3,421374.56245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.7
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 16:38+1:0116:40+1:022m321429.29445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3453.5
#34/==/ALUAriyalur 17:14+1:1617:15+1:171m221482.75976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.1
#35/==/SRGMSrirangamO 18:14+1:0718:15+1:081m121540.82071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3511.8
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 18:50+5319:00+5210m121552.66885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.3
#37/==/DGDindigul Junction 20:23+1:0020:25+1:012m321646.942287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.3
#38/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX 21:55+3322:00+505m421709.258139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#39%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 22:45+1:5022:47+1:562m321752.670108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40%==%SRTSaturX 23:10+2:0923:12+2:142m221779.56565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#41%==%CVPKovilpatti 23:32+2:1523:34+2:162m221801.16790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#42%==%KDUKadambur 23:54+2:1723:56+2:162m221823.44691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1813.8
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 00:14+2:1000:15+2:101m231837.31570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#44%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 02:15+4102:20+495m131866.36244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.7
#45%==%VLYValliyur 03:01+5303:03+532m231909.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.2
#46/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 04:15+26-131940.2-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site