Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

05228/Muzaffarpur - Howrah Special Fare Special
মুজফ্ফরপুর - হাওড়া বিশেষ স্পেশাল ভাড়া / مظفر پور - ہاوڑہ خصوصی کرایہ اسپیشل     मुजफ्फरपुर - हावड़ा विशेष किराया स्पेशल

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
wef 03.04.17 CC is; AC 2 Tier- 2, AC 3 Tier- 4, Sleeper Class- 11, General 2nd Class- 4, SLR/D-2
Tue Apr 04, 2017 (12:56PM)
Updated: Mar 05 2017 (10:06) by गौरव शर्मा^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Mar 18, 2017fromMFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 25, 2017atHWH/Howrah Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 551 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# --
      S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night (Avg 4h 56m late)
Platform# --
S      
HWH/Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -14:50+1:43--10.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#2/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:40+2:2615:45+2:315m4152.16451mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2223.3
#3/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 16:07+2:4716:09+2:472m2175.44651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3627.5
#4/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 16:45+3:1917:05+3:2120m--1102.92848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction 18:30+4:1118:32+4:122m--1141.96054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5353.2
#6/==/JAJJhajha 19:25+4:2719:35+4:4010m--1195.176142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 20:10+5:1720:12+5:242m--1239.462270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2829.1
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 20:40+5:2620:42+4:382m--1268.589254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan 21:20+4:5221:22+4:522m--1324.921182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1325.2
#10/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 22:35+4:4322:50+5:2415m--1350.173114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3542.4
#11/==/DGRDurgapurX 23:25+4:1223:27+4:122m41392.53676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:4663.5
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 01:13+4:4801:15+4:512m--2456.05437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:4594.6
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 03:00+4:56---2550.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site