Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:15:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:15:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1657079-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737577-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968266-0

19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
مظفر پور - پوربندر ایکسپریس     मुजफ्फरपुर-पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> PBR/Porbandar

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary+augmentation+of+one+extra+3AC+coach+w.e.f+5.03.2017+to+03.04.2017
Mon Feb 27, 2017 (10:15PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (17:43) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE
Rating: 5.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar is 352 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 5m    31 halts    Distance: 2464 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and SPN/Shahjahanpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 4
SM     
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 1
  TW   
PBR/Porbandar 

31 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -15:15+15410.07357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0680.1
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 16:21+1:1416:26+1:145m--180.17772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction 16:42+1:3416:44+1:352m21100.77675mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#4|--|BTHBettiah 17:02+1:4317:07+1:435m--1123.53979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5636.7
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 18:03+1:2918:08+1:295m--1160.26789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#6|--|BUGBagahaX 18:45+1:4818:50+1:535m--1201.43094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35108.4
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 22:25+1:0522:40+1:0815m--1309.85984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#8/==/GDGonda JunctionX 01:15+1:1101:20+1:135m12461.839110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.6
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 04:20+1:0704:30+1:0910m42579.468124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur 06:55+1:3907:00+1:385m32744.270157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#11/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 08:00+2:0308:05+2:045m22814.754174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 09:45+2:1209:53+2:138m22905.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.1
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 12:40+2:4112:55+2:4715m521066.117219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.2
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 13:10+2:5613:12+2:562m121070.437223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 13:28+2:5913:30+2:592m--21080.257219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaonX 13:48+3:0413:50+3:052m121097.247219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.3
#17%==%RERewari Junction 14:56+3:0514:58+3:052m121148.580246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5674.8
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:54+3:1615:57+3:173m221223.389271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.7
#19!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 16:38+3:5416:40+3:312m121284.057283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.2
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:15+3:3518:30+3:3215m421374.249436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:45134.8
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction 21:15+2:5021:40+2:3825m321508.961480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17139.9
#22%==%MJMarwar Junction 23:57+2:5623:59+2:592m221648.864267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.3
#23!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 02:35+2:5602:45+2:5810m131814.238264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08+2:3904:10+2:432m231866.843217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.1
#25%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionO 07:15+2:0407:50+2:1035m732000.95751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:59+2:2109:01+2:222m132066.15829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:09+2:3510:11+2:412m--32131.68072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.3
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:07+3:0611:09+3:082m--32205.93386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1641.8
#29!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 12:25+2:4312:30+2:455m332247.772127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa 13:33+3:1013:40+3:157m--32323.74315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#31|--|JAMJamnagar 13:52+3:1413:57+3:125m132332.24112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5579.5
#32|--|BNVDBhanvadX 15:52+3:0015:53+3:051m--32411.73662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2751.8
#33|--|PBRPorbandar• 17:20+2:24-132463.5-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site