Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1657079-0
Entry# 1737577-0
Entry# 1968266-0

19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
مظفر پور - پوربندر ایکسپریس     मुजफ्फरपुर-पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> PBR/Porbandar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One extra 3AC will be added from 15/01/2017 to 30/01/2017. source @wrdrmrjt
Wed Jan 11, 2017 (09:32PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (20:40) by Mumbai the First WiFi Enabled City of India^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE
Rating: 4.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar is 351 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 20m    31 halts    Distance: 2463 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and SPN/Shahjahanpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 4
SM     
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights (Avg 3h 7m late)
Platform# 1
  TW   
PBR/Porbandar 

31 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -15:00+22410.05957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2180.2
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 16:21+1:0716:26+1:105m--180.27772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction 16:42+1:2216:44+1:232m21100.77673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#4|--|BTHBettiah 17:02+1:2917:07+1:305m--1123.53979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5636.7
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 18:03+1:1218:08+1:125m--1160.26789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#6|--|BUGBagahaX 18:45+1:2818:50+1:365m--1201.43094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35108.4
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 22:25+5622:40+1:0315m--1309.85984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#8/==/GDGonda JunctionX 01:15+1:0001:20+1:025m12461.839110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.6
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 04:20+1:0004:30+1:0510m42579.468124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur 06:55+1:4607:00+1:455m32744.270157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction 08:00+2:1508:05+2:185m22814.754174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 09:45+2:2109:53+2:238m22905.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.1
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 12:40+3:0012:55+3:0915m521066.117219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.2
#14%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 13:10+3:1313:12+3:132m121070.437223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 13:28+3:1913:30+3:192m--21080.257219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaonX 13:48+3:2813:50+3:292m121097.247219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.3
#17%==%RERewari Junction 14:56+3:4214:58+3:442m121148.580246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5674.8
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:54+3:5615:57+3:563m221223.389271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.7
#19!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 16:38+4:1516:40+4:162m121284.057283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.2
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:15+4:0418:30+4:0315m421374.249436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45134.8
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction 21:15+3:2921:40+3:1525m321508.961480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17139.9
#22%==%MJMarwar Junction 23:57+3:3023:59+3:362m221648.864267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.3
#23!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 02:35+3:3802:45+3:4210m131814.238264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08+3:2304:10+3:272m231866.843217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#25%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionO 07:15+3:1707:50+3:1135m732000.85751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.3
#26|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 08:59+3:4109:01+3:422m132066.15829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:09+3:2510:11+3:282m--32131.58072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.3
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:07+3:5311:09+3:542m--32205.83386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1641.8
#29!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 12:25+3:3712:30+3:395m332247.672127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa 13:33+3:5113:40+3:547m--32323.64315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#31|--|JAMJamnagar 13:52+3:5513:57+3:545m132332.14112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5579.5
#32|--|BNVDBhanvadX 15:52+3:4515:53+3:481m--32411.63662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2751.8
#33|--|PBRPorbandar• 17:20+3:07-132463.4-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site