Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:29:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:29:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005881-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709797-10
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156169-0

15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
موظقرپور یشونتپور ایکسپریس     मुजफ्फरपुर - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 19, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmentation of one more 2AC coach wef 03.04 2017
Tue Mar 28, 2017 (05:18PM)
Updated: Mar 03 2017 (08:46) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (24)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - excellent (23)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - excellent (19)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 466 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 2734 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

33 halts. 534 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -07:25+1:27310.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 08:20+1:3708:25+1:385m6152.15151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#3/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 09:25+2:1309:35+2:1110m--1102.95448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#4/==/BGSBegusarai 09:52+2:1409:53+2:151m21118.23747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0540.1
#5/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 10:58+1:5611:00+1:592m21158.35544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#6/==/NNANaugachia 12:13+2:0112:14+2:031m11225.33439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4157.5
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction 13:55+1:5514:05+1:5810m61282.85936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#8%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction 14:35+2:0514:36+2:051m--1312.34732mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town 15:55+1:5416:10+1:4615m31374.35931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.3
#10/==/PKRPakur 17:23+2:1217:24+2:131m21445.65237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0152.7
#11/==/RPHRampurhat 18:25+2:1218:27+2:192m11498.36741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#12/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 19:21+2:4519:26+2:435m21558.84255mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations03:29146.2
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction 22:55+2:0523:15+2:0320m81705.16910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#14/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 00:55+2:2101:45+1:4450m12819.97542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#15/==/BLSBalasoreX 03:18+1:4003:23+1:385m22935.96620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.5
#16/==/BHCBhadrak 04:20+1:5404:22+1:552m--2998.49022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:51+2:0104:53+2:012m--21042.18337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:45+2:1505:50+2:155m421114.14228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:30+2:1706:35+2:215m721142.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:10+2:1507:30+2:1420m--21160.98525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.1
#21/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:20+2:2208:22+2:222m--21232.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#22/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:20+2:2209:25+2:215m221308.14726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.3
#23/==/PSAPalasaX 11:00+1:5811:02+1:592m--21382.48628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:53+2:0811:55+2:082m--21455.37934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:48+2:1612:53+2:165m--21524.85166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05+2:1214:25+2:0820m421586.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.4
#27/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:48+2:1717:50+2:192m121786.46423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.5
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 20:10+2:2320:25+2:2015m--21935.96026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.4
#29/==/MASChennai Central 03:40+1:3504:05+1:3925m832367.4618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.6
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 05:13+1:4505:15+1:452m132436.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:08+1:4106:10+1:432m132497.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:35+1:3307:40+1:345m--32581.558404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 08:58+1:3609:00+1:402m332656.458813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.4
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 09:58+1:3810:00+1:382m332712.810907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5021.1
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 11:50+1:27-432733.9-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site