Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:14:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:14:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will leave mysore at 18:15 w.e.f 1st Sept 2014
Sat Aug 30, 2014 (08:40PM)

16210/Mysore-Ajmer Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूर-अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (11:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Loco
UBL WDP-4/4B No Loco Change at Pune / Ahmedabad
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 47h 15m    42 halts    Distance: 2291 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T T  
MYS/Mysore Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
    T S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

42 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Mysore Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction»  -18:15+0510.070760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandya  18:53+3018:55+302m--144.254672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  19:49+2019:50+211m2192.827692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
4/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  21:30+321:50+420m81137.226903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction22:03+622:05+62m--1142.866919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6|==|TKTumkur  23:03+423:05+52m11206.871823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
7|--|TTRTiptur  00:05+600:06+81m22277.839860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
8|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45+100:50+75m--2303.363816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
9|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33+601:35+72m--2348.358802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
10|--|DVGDavangere  03:33+1203:35+132m--2463.359598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
11|--|HRRHarihar  03:48+1803:50+182m--2476.161553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
12|--|RNRRanibennur  04:13+1804:15+182m--2499.470583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
13|--|HVRHaveri  04:43+2204:45+222m--2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
14|--|UBLHubli Junction  06:30+206:35+125m12607.160640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
15|-=|DWRDharwad  06:55+2507:00+225m12627.153737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
16|--|LDLonda Junction  08:20+2808:25+255m22697.644643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
17|--|BGMBelagavi  09:35+2009:40+275m12748.946752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
18|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40-312:45+105m12886.337554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
19|--|SLISangli  12:57+1413:00+133m12893.672559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
20|--|KRDKarad  13:57+2014:00+203m12961.559597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
21|--|STRSatara  15:00+2515:03+263m121020.240637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
22/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:40-1518:50+410m321165.955556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
23/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59+220:00+61m221229.536623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:48+1120:50+112m221258.27657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+1821:30+173m721305.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra