Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:37:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:37:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06233/Mysore Rameswaram Special
ಮೈಸೂರು ರಾಮೇಶ್ವರಂ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूर रामेश्वरम स्पेशल

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> RMM/Rameswaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run extended till 27.12.2010 5 digit no 06233
Tue Oct 26, 2010 (09:35PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GSC
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Rameswaram is 39 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 778 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 4
 M     
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# 4
  T    
RMM/Rameswaram 

18 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -19:20-410.045763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0044.5
#2/==/MYAMandya 20:20-20:22-2m--144.555673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2119.2
#3/==/MADMaddur 20:43-20:45-2m--163.748634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.3
#4/==/CPTChannapatna 21:08-21:10-2m--182.038673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#5/==/RMGMRamanagaram 21:28-21:30-2m--193.351692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3832.4
#6/==/KGIKengeri 22:08-22:10-2m--1125.721802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.1
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 22:45-23:00-15m--1137.826904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 23:10-23:15-5m--1142.147928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1155.1
#9|--|HSRAHosur 00:26-00:28-2m12197.262896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3092.5
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri 01:58-02:00-2m--2289.728466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2066.1
#11/==/SASalem Junction 04:20-04:25-5m--2355.860282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.6
#12/==/EDErode Junction 05:25-05:55-30m--2415.552174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1564.9
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction 07:10-07:15-5m--2480.459120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#14%--%DGDindigul Junction 08:30-08:35-5m--2554.353287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.3
#15/==/MDUMadurai Junction 09:45-09:55-10m--2616.757139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5047.8
#16|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 10:45-10:50-5m--2664.46370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17|--|PMKParamakkudi 11:13-11:15-2m--2688.47643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#18|--|RMDRamanathapuram 11:43-11:45-2m--2724.16610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#19|--|MMMMandapam 12:18-12:20-2m--2760.5157mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1017.2
#20|--|RMMRameswaram• 13:30--42777.7-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.