Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:56:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:56:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16732⇒16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
ಮೈಸೂರು-ತೂತುಕುಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / மைசூரு -தூத்துக்குடி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मैसूरु-तूतुकुडी एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> PCV/Palakkodu

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
For passengers boarding before Bangalore; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest...
1 min temporary stoppage at UNJALUR (URL), in connection with Aradhanai Celebration of Sathguru Sri Seshadri Swamigal Adhistanam from 15.12.2016 to 22.12.2016 time:-3:44-3:45
Fri Oct 21, 2016
...
more...
(02:04AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express, 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.
Rating: 3.9/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
Loco
Erode WDM-3D / WDM -3A / WDM2 Twins
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Palakkodu.
Travel Time: 5h 29m    10 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and MVN/Milavittan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 23:29 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PCV/Palakkodu 

10 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Palakkodu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)»  -18:00+1110.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#2%==%PANPPandavapura  18:19+1418:20+141m1119.181716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#3%==%MYAMandya  18:39+1918:40+201m2144.761674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#4%==%MADMaddur  18:59+1819:00+181m2163.878634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#5%==%CPTChannapatnaX  19:14+2019:15+201m3182.148673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram  19:29+1819:30+181m2193.451692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3832.4
#7/==/KGIKengeri  20:08+920:10+102m21125.815802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.1
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  21:00-221:15+615m51137.925906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  21:25+1221:27+122m21142.143928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10|--|CRLMKarmelaram  21:55+2321:56+231m11162.178902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.1
#11|--|HSRAHosur  22:23+3322:25+332m11197.266896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0470.5
#12|--|PCVPalakkodu•  23:29+4223:30+421m11267.757507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2321.9
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri  23:53+3923:55+392m11289.631466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.3
#14/==/SASalem JunctionX  02:02+2202:05+263m02355.951283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#15/==/EDErode Junction03:15+2903:25+3910m32415.468174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.4
#16%--%KMDKodumudiX  03:59+4404:00+481m12453.856134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#17%--%PGRPugalur  04:13+4704:15+472m12466.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.4
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction  04:52+2904:55+313m02480.359120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#19%--%DGDindigul Junction  06:10+2706:15+275m02554.474287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  06:33+3006:35+292m02576.581242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21/==/SDNSholavandan  06:49+3206:50+321m12595.542169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.2
#22/==/MDUMadurai Junction  07:20+2707:25+295m22616.742139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23%==%TDNTirupparankundram  07:35+3307:36+331m02623.770145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#24%==%TMQTirumangalam  07:45+3807:46+391m02634.182129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  08:05+4408:07+462m22660.174107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26%==%SRTSaturX  08:29+5008:30+521m02687.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#27%==%CVPKovilpattiX  08:51+5208:52+561m02708.63690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.3
#28%==%KDUKadambur  09:29+4509:30+481m02730.93191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2713.9
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  09:57+3310:00+343m02744.88070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#30/--/KLPMKailasapuram  10:09-10:10-1m12756.84934mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#31/--/MVNMilavittan  10:24+3410:25+341m02768.34315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#32/--/TMETuti Melur  10:34-10:35-1m12774.828mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#33/--/TNTuticorin  11:15-2-12775.8-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site