Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:23:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:23:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S11,S12 De-reserved between MDU-TN #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:56PM)

16732⇒16236/Mysore-Tuticorin Express
ಮೈಸೂರು-ತೂತುಕುಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूर-तूतीकोरिन एक्सप्रेस

Jul 25 (11:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express, 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.
Loco
Erode WDM-3D / WDM -3A / WDM2 Twins
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
For passengers boarding before Bangalore
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 49m    10 halts    Distance: 267 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 23:34 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PCV/Palakkodu 

10 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Palakkodu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)»  -17:45+2110.058760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2!==!PANPPandavapura  18:04+1618:05+211m1118.581718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3%==%MYAMandya  18:24+3018:25+311m2144.264672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
4%==%MADMaddur  18:43+2918:45+282m2163.358641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5%==%CPTChannapatnaX  19:04+2519:05+251m3181.748674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
6%==%RMGMRamanagaram  19:19+2319:20+241m2192.845692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
7%==/KGIKengeri  20:03+1320:05+132m21125.113804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)X  21:00-421:15+515m51137.227903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  21:25+821:27+82m21141.742929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
10|--|CRLMKarmelaram21:55+1521:56+151m11161.578901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
11|--|HSRAHosur  22:23+2122:25+212m11196.661895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
12|--|PCVPalakkodu•  23:34+2723:35+271m11267.069503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
13|--|DPJDharmapuri  23:54+2923:55+311m11288.932467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
14/--/SASalem JunctionX  02:00+2102:05+215m--2355.153283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15/==/EDErode Junction03:15+1603:25+2410m32416.470175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KMDKodumudiX  03:58+3204:00+372m12454.856133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
17|--|PGRPugalur  04:13+3704:15+362m12466.927156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
18|--|KRRKarur Junction  04:47+2404:50+263m--2481.456121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
19|--|DGDindigul Junction  06:10+1606:15+195m--2555.570287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  06:34+2306:35+231m--2577.781242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
21/==/SDNSholavandan  06:49+2606:50+261m--2596.642166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MDUMadurai Junction  07:20+1707:25+245m22617.841139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
23/--/TDNTirupparankundram  07:35+2907:36+291m--2624.770145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
24/--/TMQTirumangalam  07:45+3207:46+331m--2635.377132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
25/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  08:06+3808:07+431m22661.174108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
26/--/SRTSatur  08:29+4908:30+511m--2688.46165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
27/--/CVPKovilpattiX  08:51+5408:52+591m--2709.73690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
28/--/KDUKadambur  09:29+4709:30+481m--2732.22990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
29/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  09:59+3210:00+341m--2746.08070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
30/--/KLPMKailasapuram  10:09-10:10-1m--2758.15034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
31/--/MVNMilavittan  10:24+3210:25+321m--2769.76515mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
32/--/TMETuti Melur  10:34-10:35-1m--2779.443mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
33/--/TNTuticorin  11:15-2---2782.2-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site