Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 27, 2013 (10:31PM)

16732⇒16236/Mysore-Tuticorin Express

Sep 01 2014 (11:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
MYS to ED: LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-A1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-UR-UR-SLR; ED to TN: LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A1-UR-UR-SLR; [Informed by: Shatabdi Express in Blog Entry# 866466]; .; De-Reserved: Madurai-Tuticorin S11,S12
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express, 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
For passengers boarding before Bangalore
Loco
Erode WDM-3D / WDM -3A / WDM2 Twins
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 49m    10 halts    Distance: 267 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysore Junction 
Arrives @ 23:34
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PCV/Palakkodu 

10 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Mysore Junction and Palakkodu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction»  -17:45-110.058760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2!==!PANPPandavapura  18:04-18:05-1m1118.581718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3%==%MYAMandya  18:24-18:25-1m2144.264672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
4%==%MADMaddur  18:43-18:45-2m2163.358641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5%==%CPTChannapatnaX  19:04-19:05-1m3181.748674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
6%==%RMGMRamanagaram  19:19-19:20-1m2192.845692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
7%==/KGIKengeriX  20:03-20:05-2m21125.113804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8/==/SBCBangalore City JunctionX  21:00-21:15-15m51137.227903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
9/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  21:25-21:27-2m21141.742929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
10|--|CRLMKarmelaram21:55-21:56-1m11161.578901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
11|--|HSRAHosur  22:23-22:25-2m11196.661895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
12|--|PCVPalakkodu•  23:34-23:35-1m11267.069503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
13|--|DPJDharmapuri  23:54-23:55-1m11288.932467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
14/--/SASalem JunctionX  02:00-02:05-5m--2355.153283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15/==/EDErode Junction03:15-03:25-10m32416.470175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KMDKodumudiX  03:58-04:00-2m12454.856133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
17|--|PGRPugalur  04:13-04:15-2m12466.927156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
18|--|KRRKarur Junction  04:47-04:50-3m--2481.456121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
19|--|DGDindigul Junction  06:10-06:15-5m--2555.570287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  06:34-06:35-1m--2577.781242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
21/==/SDNSholavandan  06:49-06:50-1m--2596.642166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MDUMadurai Junction  07:20-07:25-5m22617.841139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
23/--/TDNTirupparankundram  07:35-07:36-1m--2624.770145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
24/--/TMQTirumangalam  07:45-07:46-1m--2635.377132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
25/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  08:06-08:07-1m22661.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
26/--/SRTSatur  08:29-08:30-1m--2688.36165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
27/--/CVPKovilpattiX  08:51-08:52-1m--2709.73690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
28/--/KDUKadambur  09:29-09:30-1m--2732.22990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
29/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  09:59-10:00-1m--2746.08070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
30%--%KLPMKailasapuram  10:09-10:10-1m--2758.15034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
31%--%MVNMilavittan  10:24-10:25-1m--2769.76515mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
32%--%TMETuti Melur  10:34-10:35-1m--2779.443mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
33%--%TNTuticorin  11:15----2782.2-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site