Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:46:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:46:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S11,S12 De-reserved between MDU-TN #1550710; Temp stoppage @ Unjalur from Dec 27, 2015 to Jan 3, 2016
Wed Sep 23, 2015 (08:15PM)

16732⇒16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
ಮೈಸೂರು-ತೂತುಕುಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / மைசூர்-தூத்துக்குடி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मैसूरु-तूतीकोरिन एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express, 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.
Loco
Erode WDM-3D / WDM -3A / WDM2 Twins
Rating: 4.2/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
For passengers boarding before Bangalore
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Palakkodu.
Travel Time: 5h 49m    10 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and MVN/Milavittan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 23:34 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PCV/Palakkodu 

10 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Palakkodu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)»  -17:45+2110.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#2%==%PANPPandavapura  18:04+1318:05+131m1119.185716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#3%==%MYAMandya  18:23+1918:25+192m2144.761674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#4%==%MADMaddur  18:44+1618:45+171m2163.858634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5%==%CPTChannapatnaX  19:04+1319:05+141m3182.148673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram  19:19+1119:20+121m2193.444692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4432.4
#7/==/KGIKengeri  20:04-120:05+51m21125.813804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.3
#8/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  21:00-721:15+415m51138.125905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  21:25+721:27+72m21142.343928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10|--|CRLMKarmelaram  21:55+2021:56+201m11162.378902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.1
#11|--|HSRAHosur  22:23+2622:25+262m11197.461896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0970.5
#12|--|PCVPalakkodu•  23:34+3323:35+331m11267.973507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri  23:53+3523:55+352m11289.831466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0766.3
#14/==/SASalem JunctionX  02:02+1902:05+233m--2356.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#15/==/EDErode Junction03:15+2203:25+3210m32415.570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3338.4
#16|--|KMDKodumudiX  03:58+3604:00+422m12454.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#17|--|PGRPugalur  04:13+4304:15+452m12466.123156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.4
#18|--|KRRKarur Junction  04:52+2604:55+303m--2480.559120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.1
#19|--|DGDindigul Junction  06:10+2606:15+275m--2554.674287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  06:33+3006:35+302m--2576.888242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#21/==/SDNSholavandanO  06:48+3306:50+322m--2595.742166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.2
#22/==/MDUMadurai Junction  07:20+2407:25+275m22616.942139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23/--/TDNTirupparankundram  07:35+3007:36+311m--2623.970145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#24/--/TMQTirumangalam  07:45+3407:46+351m--2634.382129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#25/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  08:05+4308:07+472m22660.374105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26/--/SRTSatur  08:29+5208:30+551m--2687.26265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#27/--/CVPKovilpattiX  08:51+5608:52+1:021m--2708.83691mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.3
#28/--/KDUKadamburO  09:29+5109:30+521m--2731.23190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2713.8
#29/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  09:57+3710:00+373m--2745.08070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#30/--/KLPMKailasapuram  10:09-10:10-1m--2757.14934mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#31/--/MVNMilavittan  10:24+3710:25+371m--2768.54315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#32/--/TMETuti Melur  10:34-10:35-1m--2775.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#33/--/TNTuticorin  11:15+5-12776.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site