Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1487884-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928573-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1962433-0

16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ವಾರಣಾಸಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 25, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1 S5 to S6 are dereserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru.
Wed Apr 26, 2017 (08:58PM)
Updated: May 01 2017 (10:23) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Varanasi Junction is 326 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 40m    33 halts    Distance: 2708 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T T  
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 7
    T S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

33 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -07:20+0510.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3944.5
#2/==/MYAMandyaX 07:59+1308:00+141m3144.566673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.1
#3/==/KGIKengeri 09:14+1109:15+131m21125.718802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.1
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)X 09:55+210:05+510m81137.822906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 10:20+610:25+65m31143.273918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.1
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 11:18+1211:20+122m11207.353826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.3
#7!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 13:10+1613:15+185m21303.669816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 13:49+1813:50+191m21342.657774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.1
#9|--|CTAChitradurgaO 15:43+715:45+102m11450.768732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13151.5
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 17:58+3018:00+352m21602.246458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 19:05+3419:15+5810m--1652.254455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.1
#12/==/ADAdoniX 20:13+5020:15+502m41704.364421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road 20:53+4720:55+472m31745.162332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#14/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 21:23+5521:25+552m11774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#15/==/KSNKrishna 21:43+1:0221:45+1:082m21799.3113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.4
#16/==/YGYadgirX 22:08+1:1522:10+1:152m21842.719370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0038.9
#17/==/WADIWadi JunctionO 00:10+300:15+105m22881.652432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.7
#18%==%GRGulbargaX 00:57+201:00+73m12918.356458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapurX 03:00+2303:10+2510m421031.357461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15186.8
#20/==/DDDaund Junction 06:25+4606:35+1:0810m2,621218.238520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.1
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 08:47+4108:50+413m121302.252 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.6
#22/--/KPGKopargaonX 10:58+2111:00+292m121413.828508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.2
#23/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 12:30+912:35+295m521456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.2
#24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 15:10+3015:20+3410m421640.244209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.6
#25/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 18:10+118:15+55m321763.859309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.3
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:20+821:30+1310m521947.164328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.3
#27/==/PPIPipariyaX 22:33+2922:35+292m122014.383339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.8
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur 23:43+3723:45+372m122108.153364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 01:20+3401:30+3710m532192.181416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0790.8
#30/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 02:37+5002:42+505m232282.976387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#31%==%MYRMaihar 03:32+4603:34+462m132345.969353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#32%==%STASatna JunctionX 04:05+4604:15+4910m232381.443 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58170.1
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 08:13+2308:15+282m232551.57197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.2
#34/==/MZPMirzapurX 09:23+4109:25+422m232631.72987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 12:00+24-732707.7-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site