Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07301/Mysuru - Talguppa Slip
ಮೈಸೂರು - ತಾಳಗುಪ್ಪ ಸ್ಲಿಪ್     मैसूरु - तालगुप्पा स्लिप

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> TLGP/Talguppa

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 31, 2015 (04:30PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (10:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Sleeper Coach; Runs combined with 17301 dharwad Express till Arsikere and attached to 16227 Talaguppa Express from Arasikere
Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S8
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Talguppa.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 374 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TLGP/Talguppa 

12 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Talguppa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -22:30-110.056763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3734.7
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara 23:07-23:08-1m--134.780791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2634.6
#3|--|MGFMandagere 23:34-23:35-1m--169.262810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#4|--|HLNHole Narsipur 23:54-23:55-1m1188.951841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#5|--|HASHassan Junction 00:33-00:35-2m12120.951951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5546.8
#6|--|ASKArsikere JunctionXO 01:30-02:40-70m--2167.763816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction 03:23-03:25-2m--2213.157802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2624.6
#8|--|TKETarikereO 03:51-03:52-1m--2237.845680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2720.2
#9|--|BDVTBhadravatiX 04:19-04:20-1m--2257.970594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#10|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) 04:34-04:35-1m12274.313576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#11|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) 04:45-04:50-5m12276.452587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.5
#12|--|ANFAnandapuramX 05:54-05:55-1m12331.941645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3926.3
#13|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru 06:34-06:35-1m12358.223580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4015.4
#14|--|TLGPTalguppa• 07:15--12373.6-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site