Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:07:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:07:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1287227-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1614883-0

16732⇒16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ತೂತುಕುಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / மைசூரு - தூத்துக்குடி விரைவு வண்டி     मैसूरु - तूत्तुक्कडी एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> TN/Tuticorin

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
For passengers boarding before Bangalore; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 min temporary stoppage at UNJALUR (URL), in connection with Aradhanai Celebration of Sathguru Sri Seshadri Swamigal Adhistanam from 15.12.2016 to 22.12.2016 time:-3:44-3:45
Fri Oct 21, 2016
...
more...
(02:04AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express, 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.CDO-->MYS
Rating: 4.1/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Tuticorin is 39 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 776 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and MVN/Milavittan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TN/Tuticorin 

31 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Tuticorin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -18:00+0110.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura 18:19+1618:20+161m1119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#3/==/MYAMandya 18:39+2118:40+221m2144.561673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#4/==/MADMaddurX 18:59+2019:00+201m2163.778634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#5/==/CPTChannapatnaX 19:14+2319:15+231m3182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram 19:29+2119:30+211m2193.351692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3832.4
#7/==/KGIKengeriX 20:08+1420:10+142m21125.715802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.1
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 21:00-821:15+215m51137.826904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 21:25+621:27+72m21142.143928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10|--|CRLMKarmelaram 21:55+2821:56+281m11162.178902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.1
#11|--|HSRAHosur 22:23+3822:25+382m11197.266896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0470.6
#12|--|PCVPalakkodu 23:29+4823:30+481m11267.857507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2321.9
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri 23:53+4623:55+462m11289.731466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.1
#14/==/SASalem JunctionX 02:02+3002:05+323m--2355.851282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.6
#15/==/EDErode Junction 03:15+3103:25+4210m32415.568174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.4
#16%--%KMDKodumudiX 03:59+4704:00+521m12453.956134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#17%--%PGRPugalur 04:13+5304:15+532m12466.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.4
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction 04:52+3504:55+383m--2480.459120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#19%--%DGDindigul Junction 06:10+4206:15+435m--2554.374287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 06:33+4706:35+472m--2576.581242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21/==/SDNSholavandan 06:49+5106:50+511m12595.542169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.2
#22/==/MDUMadurai Junction 07:20+4307:25+435m22616.742139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23%==%TDNTirupparankundram 07:35+4807:36+481m--2623.670145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#24%==%TMQTirumangalam 07:45+5107:46+511m--2634.182129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 08:05+5708:07+1:022m22660.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#26%==%SRTSaturX 08:29+1:0908:30+1:111m--2687.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#27%==%CVPKovilpattiX 08:51+1:1308:52+1:171m--2708.63690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.3
#28%==%KDUKadambur 09:29+1:0309:30+1:041m--2730.93191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2713.8
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX 09:57+5010:00+493m--2744.78170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#30/--/KLPMKailasapuram 10:09-10:10-1m12756.94933mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#31/--/MVNMilavittanO 10:24+4910:25+501m--2768.34315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#32/--/TMETuti Melur 10:34-10:35-1m12774.729mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#33/--/TNTuticorin• 11:15+13-12775.8-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.